IRONMAN Hawaii Kona 2021 classified triathletes list

This year IRONMAN World Championship It will be played on Saturday, October 9, 2021.

The qualification period ends on August 29, 2021.

Next, we leave you the updated list of triathletes classified for IRONMAN Hawaii

(Updated 31 / 08 / 2021)

Male triathletes classified IRONMAN Kona 2021

1 Aernouts Bart Belgium QS IRONMAN Tulsa
2 Aguayo Munoz Emilio Spain QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
3 Amberger Josh Australia QS IRONMAN Cairns
4 Angert Florian Germany QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
5 Bækkegård Daniel Denmark QS IRONMAN Tulsa
6 Blummenfelt Kristian norway CS Invitation
7 Boecherer Andi Germany QS IRONMAN Lanzarote
8 Brownlee Alistair United Kingdom QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
9 Burton Matt Australia QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
10 Butterfield Tyler Bermuda QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
11 Knight Leon France QS IRONMAN UK
12 Chevrot Denis France QS IRONMAN Tulsa
13 Currie Braden New Zealand QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
14 From Elias Mario Argentina QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
15 Dreitz Andreas Germany QS IRONMAN Florida
16 Feigh Adam United States QS IRONMAN Lake Placid
17 Frodeno Jan Germany CS IRONMAN WC Automatic Qualifier
18 Gomes Pedro Portugal QS IRONMAN Coeur d'Alene
19 Gomez Javier Spain QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
20 Guilloux Arnaud France QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
21 Hanson Matthew United States QS IRONMAN Florida
22 Heemeryck Pieter Belgium QS IRONMAN Frankfurt
23 Hoffman Ben United States QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
24 Hogenhaug Kristian Denmark QS IRONMAN Lanzarote
25 Iden Gustav norway CS IRONMAN WC Automatic Qualifier
26 Kienle Sebastian Germany PS IRONMAN WC Automatic Qualifier
27 Laidlow Sat France QS IRONMAN UK
28 Lange Patrick Germany CS IRONMAN WC Automatic Qualifier
29 Leiferman chris United States QS IRONMAN Florida
30 Long Sat United States QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
31 Mcnamee David United Kingdom QS IRONMAN Frankfurt
32 Metzler Justin United States QS IRONMAN Coeur d'Alene
33 Neumann Max Australia QS IRONMAN Cairns
34 Nilsson Patrik Sweden QS IRONMAN Frankfurt
35 O'donnell Tim United States PS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
36 Phillips Mike New Zealand QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
37 Pohl Jason Canada QS IRONMAN Coeur d'Alene
38 Portman Kevin France QS IRONMAN Lake Placid
39 Potts Andy United States QS IRONMAN Tulsa
40 Russell Matt United States QS IRONMAN Lake Placid
41 Captain "Joe" United Kingdom QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
42 Smith Kyle New Zealand QS IRONMAN New Zealand
43 Stein Boris Germany QS IRONMAN Lanzarote
44 Svenningsson Rasmus Sweden QS IRONMAN Lake Placid
45 Trautman Matt South Africa QS IRONMAN Lanzarote
46 Van Berkel Jan Switzerland QS IRONMAN Tulsa
47 Van Berkel Tim Australia QS IRONMAN Cairns
48 White Michael Austria QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
49 throw Cameron Australia QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer

IRONMAN Kona 2021 Qualified Female Triathletes

1 Adam Teresa New Zealand QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
2 Astle Ruth United Kingdom QS IRONMAN Florida
3 Bartlett Nikki United Kingdom QS IRONMAN UK
4 Carfrae Mirinda Australia CS IRONMAN WC Automatic Qualifier
5 Charles-barclay Lucy United Kingdom PS IRONMAN WC Automatic Qualifier
6 Chura Haley United States QS IRONMAN Coeur d'Alene
7 Corachan Cowgirl Judith Spain QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
8 Corbin Linsey United States QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
9 Crowley Sarah Australia PS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
10 Cummings Chantal United Kingdom QS IRONMAN UK
11 Duffy Flora Bermuda CS Invitation
12 fillnow Kelly United States QS IRONMAN Coeur d'Alene
13 Frades Larralde Gurutze Spain QS IRONMAN Tulsa
14 Grosvenor Mileage United Kingdom QS IRONMAN Tulsa
15 Haug Anne Germany CS IRONMAN WC Automatic Qualifier
16 Jackson Heather United States QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
17 Kessler Meredith United States QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
18 Kiley Renee Australia QS IRONMAN Hamburg
19 Kortekaas Tessa Spain QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
20 Lane Chloe Australia QS IRONMAN Cairns
21 Langridge Fenella United Kingdom QS IRONMAN Coeur d'Alene
22 Lehrieder Carolin Germany QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
23 Ballast Carrie United States QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
24 Mathieux Justine France QS IRONMAN Lanzarote
25 Matthews Katrina United Kingdom QS IRONMAN Florida
26 McBride Rachel Canada QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
27 Mccauley Jocelyn United States QS IRONMAN Finland
28 Mitchell Simone United Kingdom QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
29 Moench Skye United States QS IRONMAN Florida
30 Morrison Kimberley United Kingdom QS IRONMAN Tulsa
31 Naeth Angela Canada QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
32 north Lisa Sweden QS IRONMAN Lake Placid
33 Philip Laura Germany QS IRONMAN Finland
34 Piampiano Sarah United States QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
35 Ryf Daniela Switzerland CS IRONMAN WC Automatic Qualifier
36 Ryter Joanna Switzerland QS IRONMAN Lake Placid
37 Siddall Laura United Kingdom QS IRONMAN Lanzarote
38 Simmonds Imogen Switzerland QS IRONMAN Finland
39 Simpson Kylie Australia QS IRONMAN Cairns
40 Stage Nielsen Maja Denmark QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
41 Svensk Sara Sweden QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
42 Vesterby Michelle Denmark QS 2020 IRONMAN Transfer
43 Watkinson Amelia New Zealand QS IRONMAN Cairns
44 Wells Hannah New Zealand QS IRONMAN New Zealand
45 Carpenter Laura Germany QS IRONMAN Hamburg

Training Item Finder

Related publications

Button back to top
This website uses its own cookies for its proper functioning. By clicking the Accept button, you agree to the use of these technologies and the processing of your data for these purposes. Configure and more information
Privacy policy