IRONMAN Kona (Hawaii) 2019 results

The victory went to Jan Frodeno and Anne Haug

These are the official results of IRONMAN World Championship 2019, held on October 12, 2019

The victory was for Jan Frodeno , with test record, and Anne Haug

IRONMAN HAWAII 2019 men's classification

Job title Name Nacion Swimming Cycling Career Final time
1 Jan Frodeno GER 0:47:31 4:16:02 2:42:43 7:51:13
2 Timothy O'Donnell USA 0:47:38 4:18:11 2:49:45 7:59:41
3 Sebastian Kienle GER 0:52:17 4:15:04 2:49:56 8:02:04
4 Ben Hoffman USA 0:51:01 4:24:01 2:43:08 8:02:52
5 Cameron Wurf AUS 0:52:25 4:14:44 2:55:03 8:06:41
6 Joe Skipper GBR 0:52:28 4:16:18 2:53:30 8:07:46
7 Braden Currie NZL 0:47:41 4:30:30 2:46:25 8:08:48
8 Philipp Koutny SUI 0:52:20 4:15:14 2:57:50 8:10:29
9 Bart Aernouts BEL 0:57:03 4:19:47 2:51:08 8:12:27
10 Chris Leiferman USA 0:52:29 4:24:20 2:52:19 8:13:37
11 Jan van Berkel SUI 0:50:53 4:32:09 2:47:36 8:15:19
12 Tim Reed AUS 0:51:02 4:25:53 2:55:51 8:17:37
13 Michael Weiss TUE 0:57:05 4:21:37 2:54:34 8:18:02
14 Andy Potts USA 0:50:57 4:24:16 2:58:58 8:19:30
15 Daniel Baekkegard THE 0:47:35 4:37:18 2:49:50 8:19:38
16 Tim Van Berkel AUS 0:51:44 4:31:01 2:52:37 8:20:16
17 Matthew Russell USA 0:52:23 4:17:25 3:07:22 8:22:18
18 Kristian Hogenhaug THE 0:52:21 4:15:21 3:10:28 8:23:36
19 Cyril Viennot FRA 0:52:18 4:29:08 2:57:48 8:23:53
20 Nils Frommhold GER 0:50:47 4:24:29 3:05:10 8:24:56
21 Alistair Brownlee GBR 0:47:33 4:19:58 3:13:00 8:25:03
22 Lionel Sanders CAN 0:52:22 4:15:22 3:13:42 8:25:54
23 Marc Duelsen GER 0:52:21 4:28:26 3:01:14 8:26:35
24 Daniil Sapunov UKR 0:50:55 4:33:57 2:58:07 8:28:22
25 Will Clarke GBR 0:52:20 4:30:29 3:01:13 8:29:00
26 David Plese SLO 0:52:28 4:31:56 2:59:56 8:30:03
27 Mario Elias ARG 0:56:59 4:36:06 2:53:11 8:30:59
28 Matt Trautman ZAF 0:52:14 4:25:06 3:11:25 8:33:05
29 Eneko Llanos ESP 0:51:03 4:40:18 2:56:21 8:33:29
30 Frank Silvestrin BRA 0:50:55 4:41:52 2:59:04 8:37:06
31 Tobias Drachler GER 0:52:08 4:41:40 3:01:59 8:40:44
32 James Cunnama ZAF 0:52:12 4:27:59 3:16:19 8:41:19
33 Josh Amberger AUS 0:47:28 4:27:16 3:25:25 8:44:29
34 Clemente Alonso McKernan ESP 0:51:41 4:43:10 3:03:54 8:45:40
35 Daniel Fontana ITA 0:51:01 4:41:59 3:13:17 8:51:17
36 Joe Gambles AUS 0:51:47 4:31:01 3:26:18 8:54:14
37 Jesper Svensson SWE 0:47:42 4:27:33 3:41:22 9:00:53
38 Maurice Clavel GER 0:47:40 4:38:33 3:28:39 9:01:05
39 Mike Phillips NZL 0:50:55 4:33:55 3:36:02 9:05:29
40 Stefan schumacher GER 1:04:31 4:30:16 3:26:58 9:08:54
41 Lukas kraemer GER 0:57:50 4:48:40 3:54:52 9:47:15
Boris Stein GER 0:54:15 4:13:18 DNF
Patrik Nilsson SWE 0:50:49 4:25:51 DNF
Matt Hanson USA 0:52:23 4:38:34 DNF
Patrick Lange GER 0:47:40 DNF
Andi Boecherer GER 0:50:52 DNF
David McNamee GBR 0:50:59 DNF
TJ Tollakson USA 0:51:44 DNF
Cody Beals CAN 0:52:16 DNF
Franz Loeschke GER 0:52:19 DNF
Andreas Dreitz GER 0:54:26 DNF
Kennett peterson USA 0:57:07 DNF

IRONMAN HAWAII 2019 men's classification

Job title Name Nacion Swimming Cycling Career Final time
1 Anne Haug GER 0:54:09 4:50:17 2:51:07 8:40:10
2 Lucy Charles-Barclay GBR 0:49:02 4:47:20 3:05:59 8:46:44
3 Sarah Crowley AUS 0:54:05 4:50:13 2:59:20 8:48:13
4 Laura Philipp GER 0:59:03 4:45:04 3:02:11 8:51:42
5 Heather Jackson USA 0:59:12 4:46:45 3:04:17 8:54:44
6 Kaisa Sali END 0:59:14 4:53:53 2:57:18 8:55:33
7 Corinne Abraham GBR 1:02:46 4:51:15 2:59:28 8:58:38
8 Carrie Lester AUS 0:54:15 4:50:01 3:09:37 8:58:40
9 Daniela Bleymehl GER 0:59:06 4:45:08 3:19:32 9:08:30
10 Linsey Corbin USA 0:59:09 5:00:25 3:03:50 9:09:06
11 Maja Stage Nielsen THE 0:59:04 5:00:47 3:05:47 9:10:28
12 Imogen Simmonds SUI 0:54:10 4:53:25 3:21:00 9:13:20
13 Daniela Ryf SUI 0:54:20 4:54:19 3:20:36 9:14:26
14 Sarah Piampiano USA 1:04:36 4:57:04 3:08:54 9:16:29
15 Gurutze Frades larralde ESP 1:04:38 5:08:07 2:58:45 9:16:50
16 Els Visser NED 1:02:44 4:51:43 3:19:42 9:18:42
17 Kristin Lieold GER 1:15:24 5:02:21 3:00:24 9:23:13
18 Annah Watkinson ZAF 0:59:14 5:05:19 3:16:09 9:26:03
19 Susie Cheetham GBR 0:59:02 5:00:17 3:22:41 9:27:21
20 Svenja Thoes GER 0:59:07 5:02:16 3:23:49 9:30:50
21 Mareen Hufe GER 0:59:12 5:03:28 3:22:52 9:30:51
22 Lesley smith USA 0:59:03 5:14:16 3:11:40 9:31:40
23 Nikki Bartlett GBR 0:59:14 4:58:09 3:31:24 9:34:04
24 Caroline Steffen SUI 0:59:01 5:08:44 3:23:53 9:37:11
25 Laura Siddall GBR 1:04:34 5:04:43 3:28:20 9:42:52
26 Kimberley Morrison GBR 0:58:58 4:54:22 3:45:23 9:44:19
27 Nina Derron SUI 0:59:05 5:11:48 3:30:52 9:46:27
28 Jeanni Seymour ZAF 0:54:07 5:08:17 3:37:55 9:46:54
29 Martina Kunz SUI 1:09:17 5:08:43 3:24:20 9:48:17
30 Bianca Steurer TUE 1:04:32 5:19:49 3:35:43 10:06:31
31 Lauren Brandon USA 0:49:08 5:11:20 4:10:13 10:16:10
32 Danielle mack USA 1:08:16 5:33:15 3:35:16 10:22:35
33 Meredith Kessler USA 0:54:21 5:28:47 4:57:36 11:27:45
34 Jennifer Spieldenner USA 0:54:00 5:22:41 5:03:36 11:28:22
35 Sue huse CAN 1:51:02 5:39:16 4:11:50 11:52:45
Jen Annett CAN 1:02:49 5:12:03 DNF
Camilla Pedersen THE 0:54:13 5:23:58 DNF
Jocelyn McCauley USA 0:54:02 DNF
Sarah True USA 0:54:03 DNF
Kelsey Withrow USA 0:54:17 DNF
Mirinda Carfrae AUS 0:59:10 DNF
Emma Bilham SUI 1:01:17 DNF

There are no previous results.

Related publications

Button back to top
Change privacy settings