Druilabs

Ana Burgos Spanish Duathlon Champion

In Soria there was an indisputable winner Ana Burgos. The Madrilenian demonstrated once again that this championship comes to her finger and that nobody can put up any opposition at the moment to the sum of titles that she collects.

We could think it was easy, but she makes it hard since it was used thoroughly in the first ten kilometers and on the bicycle, although as she herself stated at the end, in the last 5 km she slowed down a bit and dedicated herself to enjoying .

Behind and we believe that settling for looking for second place came Inmaculada Pereiro who climbed positions on the bike and leaving behind the one who until then was fighting for the silver medal, Natalia Raña.

Many changes in the top 10 positions with a very young Tamara Gomez who not only reached the finish line in 5th position but also won the Spanish Championship in the sub 23 category, proving that the future of this modality is in her.

By clubs, the winner was the Cidade de Lugo with Estefanía Domínguez (4th), Marta Jiménez (6th) and Saleta Castro (8th).

The best duathlete in the age groups was María Raquel Miras, from the Tragamillas Triathlon club who made it to the goal 2:23:07

The best were the following:

TOP 10 INDIVIDUAL

1st Burgos Acuña, Ana -Run2chema Triathlon 2:04:35
2º Pereiro Gonzalez, Inmaculada- Svc- Seguridad 2:07:42
3rd Raña Fuentes, Natalia- CT Diablillos de Rivas. 2:08:19
4th Domínguez Calvo, Estefanía -City of Lugo Fluvial 2:08:43
5th Gomez Garrido, Tamara -Cerrr Igualada 2:09:24
6th Jiménez Jiménez, Marta -City of Lugo Fluvial 2:09:53
7º Herrero Gomez, Helena - Lider-Esproten-Tritoledo- 2:10:54
8º Castro Nogueira, Mª Saleta- Cidade de Lugo Fluvial 2:12:21
9º Gomez Villanueva, Estefanía- Lagunak-Saltoki Trikideak 2:13:06
10º Bravo Zúñiga, María- Aquaslava-Deporinter 2:14:14

CLUBS

1º CIDADE DE LUGO FLUVIAL 6:30:57 (ESTEFANIA DOMINGUEZ / MARTA JIMENEZ / Mª SALETA CASTRO)
2nd CT DIABLILLOS DE RIVAS. 6:44:41 (NATALIA RAÑA / ADRIANA CHARRY / TAMARA SANFABIO)
3ºLIDER-ESPROTEN-TRITOLEDO- 6:46:14 (HELENA HERRERO / Mª REMEDIOS CARRASCO / SARA REGIDOR)

TOP SUB 23

1º GOMEZ GARRIDO, TAMARA- CERRR IGUALADA 2:09:24
2nd ORTÍN BONE, MONICA -STADIUM CASABLANCA-FERTI 7 2:21:29
3º MORRIO PEREZ, NURIA- CLUB ATLETISME SAFOR-CAFE 2 2:33:40
4º LE GALL, AMELIE -TRIATLON SALAMANCA 2:40:57
5th CONIGLIO YETMAN, FLAVIA JULIE- TRIATLON ARCADE INFORHOU 2:50:42
6º FERNANDEZ DE LEZEA, AMAGOI -T. SANTANDER 2:51:07
7º BALBÍN SAN MIGUEL, CATALINA- CITY OF GIJÓN 2:53:03

Source: FETRI

Related publications

Button back to top
error: You can not do this action