Triathlon News

Advance: Results IRONMAN Lanzarote

In advance mode we will publish the results of the test as we go knowing

Actualizado 17:20

Today is the twenty-eighth edition of Club La Santa IRONMAN Lanzarote, where we have several Spaniards contesting the test.

In advance mode we will publish the results of the test as we go knowing

Male Test

Meta

1 Van Lierde, Frederik (BEL) 08: 51: 16
2 Kramer, Christian (GER) + 04: 52 08: 56: 08
3 Aguayo Muñoz, Emilio (ESP) + 09: 39 09: 00: 55
4 Brammer Olesen, Morten (DEN) + 13: 56 09: 05: 12
5 Van Looy, Diego (BEL) + 16: 27 09: 07: 43
6 Blanchart Dyed, Miquel (ESP) + 18: 09 09: 09: 25
7 Christensen, Anders (DEN) + 18: 50 09: 10: 06
8 Schmid, Stefan (GER) + 23: 39 09: 14: 55
9 Vistica, Andrej (CRO) + 24: 28 09: 15: 44
10 Degasperi, Alessandro (ITA) + 35: 00 09: 26: 16

km 36 walking race

Van Lierde, Kramer + 4: 01, Aguayo + 6: 47

km 30 walking race

Van Lierde, Kramer + 2: 55, Aguayo + 6: 21

km 26 walking race

Van Lierde, Kramer 1: 57, Aguayo 6: 25

Km 21 walking race

Van Pierde, Kramer + 12 », Kovacic 1: 37, Aguayo 5: 47

Km 15 walking race

Kramer, Van Lierde + 19 », Kovacic + 1: 07, E Aguayo + 4: 40

km 10 walking race

Kramer, Van Lierde + 27, Kovacic + 42, Emilio Aguayo + 3: 39

km 5 walking race

Kramer, Van Lierde + 19, Kovacic + 20, Emilio Aguayo + 3: 03

Arrival at the T2

1 Van Lierde, Frederik (BEL) 05: 55: 05
2 Kramer, Christian (GER) + 00: 05 05: 55: 10
3 Kovacic, Jaroslav (SLO) + 00: 12 05: 55: 17
4 Aguayo Muñoz, Emilio (ESP) + 02: 30 05: 57: 35
5 Christensen, Anders (DEN) + 12: 39 06: 07: 44
6 Deisenhofer, Roman (GER) + 13: 40 06: 08: 45
7 Brammer Olesen, Morten (DEN) + 13: 49 06: 08: 54
8 Degasperi, Alessandro (ITA) + 17: 38 06: 12: 43
9 Vistica, Andrej (CRO) + 22: 35 06: 17: 40
10 Van Looy, Diego (BEL) + 23: 04 06: 18: 09

Miquel Blanchart 13º to 24: 43 Iván Raña 15º to 25: 58

A 35 km from the T2

Frederick Van LIerde, Christian Kramer + 35, Kovacic + 40, Emilio Aguayo + 1: 45, Raelert + 3: 22 (has suffered a mechanical breakdown)

Paso by Mirador del Río

1 Raelert, Andreas (GER) 04: 12: 08
2 Van Lierde, Frederik (BEL) + 00: 04 04: 12: 12
3 Kovacic, Jaroslav (SLO) + 00: 07 04: 12: 15
4 Kramer, Christian (GER) + 01: 12 04: 13: 20
5 Aguayo Muñoz, Emilio (ESP) + 03: 02 04: 15: 10
6 Deisenhofer, Roman (GER) + 08: 10 04: 20: 18
7 Christensen, Anders (DEN) + 10: 21 04: 22: 29
8 Brammer Olesen, Morten (DEN) + 10: 38 04: 22: 46
9 Moldan, Johannes (GER) + 10: 58 04: 23: 06
10 Degasperi, Alessandro (ITA) + 11: 43 04: 23: 51

Miquel Blanchart 14º, + 17: 48, Iván Raña 16º + 19: 33

Km 80 cycling

1 Van Lierde, Frederik (BEL) 03: 17: 23
2 Raelert, Andreas (GER) + 00: 03 03: 17: 26
3 Kramer, Christian (GER) + 00: 34 03: 17: 57
4 Kovacic, Jaroslav (SLO) + 00: 40 03: 18: 03
5 Aguayo Muñoz, Emilio (ESP) + 02: 32 03: 19: 55
6 Deisenhofer, Roman (GER) + 05: 11 03: 22: 34
7 Christensen, Anders (DEN) + 06: 35 03: 23: 58
8 Brammer Olesen, Morten (DEN) + 07: 12 03: 24: 35
9 Degasperi, Alessandro (ITA) + 07: 22 03: 24: 45
10 Moldan, Johannes (GER) + 07: 44 03: 25: 07

Miquel Blanchart passed the 14º to 12: 20 and Iván Raña 18º to 14: 35

The first to leave the water have been:

1 Raelert, Andreas (GER) 00: 49: 13
2 Aguayo Muñoz, Emilio (ESP) + 00: 02 00: 49: 15
3 Van Lierde, Frederik (BEL) + 01: 12 00: 50: 25
4 Kramer, Christian (GER) + 01: 12 00: 50: 25
5 Thompson, Finley (GBR) + 01: 14 00: 50: 27
6 Graves, Philip (GBR) + 01: 15 00: 50: 28
7 Degasperi, Alessandro (ITA) + 01: 15 00: 50: 28
8 Raña Fuentes, Ivan (ESP) + 01: 16 00: 50: 29
9 Wolpert, Hannes (GER) + 01: 19 00: 50: 32
10 Kovacic, Jaroslav (SLO) + 01: 21 00: 50: 34

In the T1 Andreas Raelert the first one came out, followed by Emilio Aguayo and Iván Raña. Miquel Blanchart was tenth at this point.

Within the list of output in the Pro category, we count on the Spanish: Iván Raña (Dorsal 2), Miquel Blanchart (7), Emilio Aguayo (14), Victor Arroyo (27), Jon Ander (37), Santiago Martínez Torres ( 38) and Raúl Martínez Barbero (39)

Female Test

Meta

Nikki Bartlett 9: 59: 10, Maja Stage Nielsen (10: 03: 41), Lenny Ramsey (10: 10: 48)

T2

Nikki Bartlet, Maja Nielsen + 8: 11, Lundström + 11: 34, Nina Derrond + 18: 06

A 35 km from the T2

Nikki Bartlet, Emma Pallant + 5: 45, Maja Nielse 5: 48

Paso by Mirador del Río

Emma Pallant, Nikki Bartlet + 1: 47 and Maja Nielsen + 3: 58

Km 80 cycling

1 Pallant, Emma (GBR) 03: 42: 40
2 Bartlett, Nikki (GBR) + 00: 02 03: 42: 42
3 Stage Nielsen, Maja (DEN) + 02: 19 03: 44: 59
4 Derron, Nina (SUI) + 08: 29 03: 51: 09
5 Griesbauer, Dede (USA) + 09: 05 03: 51: 45
6 Mcbride, Rachel (CAN) + 09: 30 03: 52: 10
7 Lundström, Åsa (SWE) + 11: 06 03: 53: 46
8 Kortekaas, Tessa (NED) + 12: 09 03: 54: 49

The first to leave the water have been;

1 Mcbride, Rachel (CAN) 00: 53: 35
2 Griesbauer, Dede (USA) + 00: 56 00: 54: 31
3 Stage Nielsen, Maja (DEN) + 01: 20 00: 54: 55
4 Pallant, Emma (GBR) + 01: 25 00: 55: 00
5 Derron, Nina (SUI) + 04: 22 00: 57: 57
6 Bartlett, Nikki (GBR) + 05: 00 00: 58: 35
7 Lundström, Åsa (SWE) + 06: 03 00: 59: 38
8 Kortekaas, Tessa (NED) + 06: 09 00: 59: 44

In the T1 Rachel Mcbride was first followed by Emma Pallant and Dede Griesbauer

Representing Spain in Pro category, Merce Tusell with number 54.


Where to see the live test?

Through the following link you can follow the live test

Tags
triatlonnoticias.com
Button back to top
error: You can not do this action
Close