Bib number (BIB) of the PROS for the IRONMAN Hawaii 2022

Next week will be held in Kona (Hawaii) the IRONMAN World Championship where the best triathletes of the specialty will try to win the prestigious title.

This edition men's and women's events will be held on two different days, being the 6th of October the test for women and the 8th for men.

Now the BIBs of the participants in the competitions are known.

BIB Men IRONMAN Kona 2022

BIB NAME LAST NAME COUNTRY
M1 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR
M2 Lionel Sanders CAN
M3 Braden Currie NZL
M4 Chris Leiferman USA
M5 Florian Angert GER
M6 Patrick Swaddle GER
M7 Sebastian Kienle GER
M8 Gustav Iden NOR
M9 Tim O'Donnell USA
M10 Ben Hoffman USA
M11 Cameron throw AUS
M12 Leon Knight FRA
M14 Daniel Bækkegård THE
M15 Sam laidlow FRA
M16 David McNamee GBR
M17 Joe Captain GBR
M19 Rudy Von Berg USA
M20 Matt Hanson USA
M21 Denis Chevrot FRA
M22 Reinaldo Colucci BRA
M23 Max Neumann AUS
M25 Collin Chartier USA
M26 Kyle Buckingham RSA
M27 Tim Van Berkel AUS
M28 Nick Kastelein AUS
M29 Jan Van Berkel SUI
M30 Kenneth Vandendriessche BEL
M31 Ivan Tutukin KAZ
M32 Magnus Ditlev THE
M33 Bradley White RSA
M34 Kyle Smith NZL
M35 Pieter Heemeryck BEL
M36 Kristian Hogenhaug THE
M37 Sam Appleton AUS
M38 Clement Mignon FRA
M39 Jesper Svensson SWE
M40 Other Lopes BRA
M41 Matt Trautman RSA
M42 Robert wilkowiecki POL
M43 Robert kallin SWE
M44 Mathias Peterson THE
M45 Michael White TUE
M47 Luciano Taccone ARG
M48 Arnaud Guilloux FRA
M49 Josh Amberger AUS
M50 Maurice Carnation GER
M51 Igor Amorelli BRA
M52 Henrik Goesch END
M53 Andreas Dreitz GER
M54 Matt Burton AUS
M55 David Plese SVN

BIB women IRONMAN Kona 2022

BIB NAME LAST NAME COUNTRY
F1 Daniela Ryf SUI
F3 Anne Haug GER
F4 Skye Moench USA
F5 Ruth Astle GBR
F6 Lucy Charles-Barclay GBR
F7 Sarah Crowley AUS
F8 Laura Philip GER
F9 Heather Jackson USA
F10 Lisa north SWE
F11 Laura Siddall GBR
F12 Fenella Langridge GBR
F14 Gurutze Frades Larralde ESP
F15 Maja Stage Nielsen THE
F17 Sarah True USA
F18 Jocelyn McCauley USA
F19 Daniela Bleymehl GER
F20 Sara Svensk SWE
F21 Pamella Olive tree BRA
F22 Haley Chura USA
F23 Simone Mitchell GBR
F24 Chelsea Sodaro USA
F25 Laura Carpenter GER
F26 Manon Genet FRA
F28 Rebecca Clarke NZL
F29 Justine Mathieux FRA
F30 Lauren Brandon USA
F31 Elizabeth Curridori ITA
F32 Joanna ryter SUI
F33 Rachel Zilinskas USA
F35 Renée Kiley AUS
F36 Jen Annett CAN
F37 Hack Hartikainen END
F38 Kelly fillnow USA
F39 Kristin Liepold GER
F40 Elena illeditsch GER
F41 Dimity-Lee Duke AUS
F43 Chantal sainter GBR
F44 Penny Slater AUS
F46 Kylie Simpson AUS
F47 Magda Nieuwoudt RSA
F48 Jodie Robertson USA
F49 Jenny Schulz GER
F50 Beatriz Neres BRA
F51 Susie Cheetham GBR
F52 Kate Bevilaqua AUS

There are no previous results.

Related publications

Button back to top
Change privacy settings