More than 100 professionals will be the IRONMAN 70.3 Cascais

This coming October 24 will be held in Portugal, the IRONMAN 70.3 Cascais with a large influx of triathletes and professionals.

The test, where Spaniards have won like Javier Gómez Noya o Fernando Alarza will return to focus the eyes on that weekend thanks to the large number of professionals who will be in the test.

They stand out among them Bart Aernouts, Filipe Azevedo, Jonathan Brownlee, Casper storner, Aaeron royle, Nikki barlet, India Lee o Lucy Hall among other participants.

As for the Spanish participation at the moment there is only one representative on the starting list, Francesc Artigues.

If you want to experience the atmosphere and enjoy the previous days at the official hotel if you stay at the Onyria Quinta da Marinha Hotel, you can live a unique experience.

Pool and lake of the Onyria Quinta da Marinha Hotel,
Pool and lake of the Onyria Quinta da Marinha Hotel,

All the competition professionals stay at the hotel and you will breathe triathlon from the moment you walk through the door.

IRONMAN 70.3 Cascais 2021 professional list

PRO EVIL

Bib Number Last Name First Name Country Representing
1 Aernouts Bart BEL (Belgium)
2 Azevedo Philip PRT (Portugal)
3 Stratmann Jan DEU (Germany)
4 Carnation Mauritius DEU (Germany)
5 Frommhold Nils DEU (Germany)
6 Ditlev Magnus DNK (Denmark)
7 Guilloux Arnaud FRA (France)
8 Mignon Clement FRA (France)
9 Brownlee Jonathan GBR (United Kingdom)
10 Stornes Casper NOR (Norway)
11 Goodwin George GBR (United Kingdom)
12 Davis Thomas GBR (United Kingdom)
13 Laidlow Sat FRA (France)
14 Mennesson William FRA (France)
15 Amorelli Igor BRA (Brazil)
16 Smales Elliot GBR (United Kingdom)
17 Toldi Fernando BRA (Brazil)
18 Barnaby Gregory ITA (Italy)
19 Royle Aaron AUS (Australia)
20 Magnien Dylan FRA (France)
21 Horseau Arthur FRA (France)
22 Wojt Lukasz DEU (Germany)
23 Koutny Philip CHE (Switzerland)
24 Costs Antony FRA (France)
25 By Keyser Christophe BEL (Belgium)
26 Viennot Cyril FRA (France)
27 Munday Will GBR (United Kingdom)
28 Palmer Harry GBR (United Kingdom)
29 Scott-Farrington James GBR (United Kingdom)
30 Mechin Antoine FRA (France)
31 Günther Fabian DEU (Germany)
32 Koolhaas Menno NLD (Netherlands)
33 Artigues Ramis Francesc ESP (Spain)
34 Casillas Alberto LTU (Lithuania)
35 Olij Tristan NLD (Netherlands)
36 Doree Guillaume FRA (France)
37 Wilkowiecki Robert POL (Poland)
38 Guyon Franck FRA (France)
39 Unger Marc DEU (Germany)
40 Wooldridge Joel AUS (Australia)
41 Ferreira John PRT (Portugal)
42 Visti Graae Kristoffer DNK (Denmark)
43 Thibault-Lopez Pacome FRA (France)
44 van Egdom Jorik NLD (Netherlands)
45 Raelert Andreas DEU (Germany)
46 Setola Tero FIN (Finland)
47 lloyd Liam GBR (United Kingdom)
48 Huwiler Thomas CHE (Switzerland)
49 Margot Arnaud CHE (Switzerland)
50 Svensson Jesper SWE (Sweden)
51 Passuello Domenico ITA (Italy)
52 Messias Dos Santos Junior Manoel BRA (Brazil)
53 Colucci Reinaldo BRA (Brazil)
54 Krueger Andy USA (United States)
55 Terrier Vincent FRA (France)
56 Dahl thomsen Tobias DNK (Denmark)
57 Hansen Adam AUS (Australia)
58 Gundersen Jørgen NOR (Norway)
59 Halliwell Board GBR (United Kingdom)

PRO FEMALES

65 Bartlett Nikki GBR (United Kingdom)
66 Lee India GBR (United Kingdom)
67 Genet Manon FRA (France)
68 Morrison Kimberley GBR (United Kingdom)
69 Derron Julie CHE (Switzerland)
70 Watkinson Annah ZAF (South Africa)
71 Derron Nina CHE (Switzerland)
72 Collonge Jeanne FRA (France)
73 Hall Lucy GBR (United Kingdom)
74 Kumhofer Simone AUT (Austria)
75 Tondeur Alexandra BEL (Belgium)
77 Bailly Alexia FRA (France)
78 Gerß Lisa DEU (Germany)
79 Thams Line DNK (Denmark)
80 Fisherman The NLD (Netherlands)
81 Duke Dimity-Lee AUS (Australia)
82 Pohjalainen Tiina FIN (Finland)
83 Higgins Brittany USA (United States)
84 Walter Verena DEU (Germany)
85 Fanoy Leanne ARE (United Arab Emirates)
86 Vilaca Edge PRT (Portugal)
87 Colledge Flora GBR (United Kingdom)

Related publications

Button back to top