• Lanzarote cycling tour
  • ZOGGS PREDATOR 4 BANNER
  • Lanzarote cycling tour

Medal of the Multideporte World Championship of Pontevedra

Spain has been the country with the most medals with 48 gold, 47 silver and 29 bronze,

From the 27 in April to the 4 in May, the city of Pontevedra has hosted 5 different world where Spain has achieved a total of 124 medals, ranking as the best selection in the world with 48 gold medals among the different modalities and categories.

Spain has been the country with the most medals with 48 gold, 47 silver and 29 bronze,

Medal Standings World Championships MUltideporte Pontevedra 2019

The Spanish medals in elite category would be the following:

Athlete Job title Category Test
Javier Gomez Noya 1 Elite Men LD Triathlon
Pablo Dapena 2 Elite Men LD Triathlon
Judith Corachan Vaquero 2 Elite Women LD Triathlon
Kevin Tarek Viñuela 2 Elite Men Aquatlon
Ruben Ruzafa 2 Elite Men Cross Triathlon
Emilio Martin 2 Elite Men Duathlon
Anna Noguera 3 Elite Women LD Triathlon

Spanish medals

Atelta Job title Category Test
David Guimera Callau 1 25-29 Male AG Aquabike
Vanesa Villar Dieguez 1 35-39 Female AG LD Triathlon
Jaime Menendez from Luarca Zumalacarregui 1 45-49 Male AG LD Triathlon
Manuel Jose Cruces Prado 1 75-79 Male AG LD Triathlon
Jesus Miguel Sánchez Felipe 1 PTS4 Men LD Triathlon
Antonio Franco Salas 1 PTS5 Men LD Triathlon
Daniel Llambrich Gabriel B2 1 PTVI Men LD Triathlon
Alfonso Bastos Garcia 1 20-24 Male AG Aquatlon
Cristian Fernandez Nieto 1 25-29 Male AG Aquatlon
Pedro Miguel Serrano Vazquez 1 35-39 Male AG Aquatlon
Ivan Rubio Rubira 1 45-49 Male AG Aquatlon
Angel Santamaria Caves 1 70-74 Male AG Aquatlon
Esteban Basanta Fouz 1 Junior Men Aquatlon
Ricardo Marin Arcis 1 PTS2 Men Aquatlon
Juan Jesús Aguiar 1 PTS4 Men Aquatlon
Susana Rodriguez B2 1 PTVI Women Aquatlon
Ander Noain Lacamara 1 U23 Men Aquatlon
Nerea Ortiz Serrano 1 18-19 Female AG Cros Triathlon
Aleix Sierra Oliver 1 20-24 Male AG Cros Triathlon
Jorge Recuero Heras 1 25-29 Male AG Cros Triathlon
Isabel González Fuentefría 1 30-34 Female AG Cros Triathlon
MarÃa Calleja Aguayo 1 35-39 Female AG Cros Triathlon
Leon Martin Drajer. 1 35-39 Male AG Cros Triathlon
Eva Garcia Gonzalez 1 40-44 Female AG Cros Triathlon
Aida Garcia Lopez 1 45-49 Female AG Cros Triathlon
Joaquin Carrasco 1 PTS3 Men Cros Triathlon
Josefina Guimarey Touceda 1 PTS5 Women Cros Triathlon
Welcome Ballester Martinez 1 20-24 Male AG Sprint Duathlon
Joan Ferrer Roig 1 25-29 Male AG Duathlon
Jonatan Perez Lopez 1 25-29 Male AG Sprint Duathlon
Santiago Javier Muros RamÍrez 1 35-39 Male AG Sprint Duathlon
Maria Teresa Barreira Salgado 1 40-44 Female AG Duathlon
Angel Gutierrez Footwear 1 40-44 Male AG Sprint Duathlon
Eva Ribalta Ferrer 1 45-49 Female AG Duathlon
Aida Garcia Lopez 1 45-49 Female AG Sprint Duathlon
Manuel Gonzalez Ojea 1 60-64 Male AG Duathlon
Roman Hernandez Sierra 1 65-69 Male AG Duathlon
Francisco Morales Tornel 1 65-69 Male AG Sprint Duathlon
Serafin Torres Terresano 1 70-74 Male AG Sprint Duathlon
Sergio Baxter Cabrera 1 Junior Men Duathlon
Daniel Molina 1 PTS3 Men Duathlon
Jairo Ruiz Lopez 1 PTS5 Men Duathlon
Jose Manuel Quintero Macias h2 1 PTWC Men Duathlon
Josep Tatche Llonch 2 45-49 Male AG Aquabike
Angel Santamaria Caves 2 70-74 Male AG Aquabike
Xabier Tijero Santillan 2 25-29 Male AG LD Triathlon
Fernando Santander De La Muñoza 2 30-34 Male AG LD Triathlon
Lluis Marc Pellicer 2 PTS5 Men LD Triathlon
Laura Izquierdo Gutierrez 2 20-24 Female AG Aquatlon
Jesus Pulido Garcia 2 25-29 Male AG Aquatlon
David Rodriguez Lopez 2 35-39 Male AG Aquatlon
Raul Gomez Garces Del Garro 2 40-44 Male AG Aquatlon
Mario Rosell Rosique 2 45-49 Male AG Aquatlon
Manuel Jose Cruces Prado 2 75-79 Male AG Aquatlon
Jorge González Mariño 2 Junior Men Aquatlon
Antonio Franco Salas 2 PTS5 Men Aquatlon
Jose Manuel Quintero Macias h2 2 PTWC Men Aquatlon
Ana Gay Parraga 2 25-29 Female AG Cros Triathlon
Alejandro Pareja Villar 2 25-29 Male AG Cros Triathlon
Enara Herran Martinez 2 30-34 Female AG Cros Triathlon
Ulises Nava Celorrio 2 30-34 Male AG Cros Triathlon
Juan Carlos Nieto Grace 2 35-39 Male AG Cros Triathlon
Basilio Polvillo Rogerio 2 40-44 Male AG Cros Triathlon
Maria Fernandez Lores 2 45-49 Female AG Cros Triathlon
Jose Ignacio Galvez Ponce 2 Junior Men Cros Triathlon
Ricardo Marin Arcis 2 PTS2 Men Cros Triathlon
Rafael Solis Torres 2 PTS5 Men Cros Triathlon
Xabier Tijero Santillan 2 25-29 Male AG Sprint Duathlon
Andrea Iglesias Carballido 2 30-34 Female AG Duathlon
Carlos Javega Saura 2 30-34 Male AG Sprint Duathlon
Miguel Daporta Mendez 2 40-44 Male AG Duathlon
Rafael Curado Tejero 2 40-44 Male AG Sprint Duathlon
Jorge Lopez De La Puente 2 50-54 Male AG Duathlon
David Serra Termens 2 50-54 Male AG Sprint Duathlon
Fermín Rodríguez García 2 65-69 Male AG Sprint Duathlon
Rubén Nicieza Rodriguez 2 85-89 Male AG Sprint Duathlon
Ricardo Marin Arcis 2 PTS2 Men Duathlon
Raul Zambrana Romero 2 PTS3 Men Duathlon
Jorge Orejon Miguel 2 PTS4 Men Duathlon
Josefina Guimarey Touceda 2 PTS5 Women Duathlon
Marta Pintanel Raymundo 2 U23 Women Duathlon
Albert Torres Carles 3 40-44 Male AG Aquabike
Eva Valero Vazquez 3 45-49 Female AG LD Triathlon
Adrian De Paco Escamez 3 25-29 Male AG Aquatlon
Airam Peraza Quintero 3 35-39 Male AG Aquatlon
Victor Dobaño Lazaro 3 45-49 Male AG Aquatlon
Mª Del Mar Rodriguez Nidaguila 3 50-54 Female AG Aquatlon
Lluis Marc Pellicer 3 PTS5 Men Aquatlon
Andres Cendan Llorens 3 U23 Men Aquatlon
Maria Hernández Contijoch 3 20-24 Female AG Cros Triathlon
Ruben Cuellar Blankets 3 20-24 Male AG Cros Triathlon
Immaculate Del Pino Gomez 3 35-39 Female AG Cros Triathlon
David Rodriguez Lopez 3 35-39 Male AG Cros Triathlon
Manuel Menéndez Valledor 3 Junior Men Cros Triathlon
Beatriz Medrano Serrano 3 Junior Women Cros Triathlon
Jose Antonio April 3 PTS4 Men Cros Triathlon
Sebastià Mascaró Rigo 3 25-29 Male AG Duathlon
Javier Marco Estruc 3 25-29 Male AG Sprint Duathlon
Brais Misa Garcia 3 30-34 Male AG Sprint Duathlon
Miguel Angel Muñoz Moreno 3 35-39 Male AG Sprint Duathlon
Maria Fernandez Lores 3 45-49 Female AG Sprint Duathlon
Gines Vivancos Saez 3 70-74 Male AG Sprint Duathlon
Laura Duran Morote 3 Junior Women Duathlon
Jose Joaquín Martínez Rincon 3 PTS2 Men Duathlon
Joaquin Carrasco 3 PTS3 Men Duathlon
Francisco Jesus San Martin Nemesio 3 PTS4 Men Duathlon
Ruben Martinez Rodriguez 3 PTS5 Men Duathlon
  • the data is taken from the official classifications from the ITU website. If there is a record that does not appear please contact us

Button back to top