• Lanzarote cycling tour
  • ZOGGS PREDATOR 4 BANNER
  • Lanzarote cycling tour

Results of the Spanish in the IRONMAN World Cup in Nice 2023

Yesterday, for the first time, the IRONMAN World Championship in the male category where the title was taken Sam Laidlow.

The test was exciting until the end. there was also a very emotional moment with the arrival at the goal of Jan Frodeno, where it has been his last participation in a world championship at a professional level, since this year he retires.

 

We also live the arrival of last test participant cIt took almost 17 hours of effort.

But in addition to these moments, there were hundreds of participants in age groups. In this article we wanted to make a Tribute to Spanish triathletes they finished the test.

In the following table you can see the positions, times and the age group where they competed.

Job titleAge groupNameTime
46M18-24Alberto Bravo Colomer12:19:20
110M25-29Luis Lopez Gomez12:39:03
40M30-34Juan Antonio Campillo Ruiz10:14:10
117M30-34Alex Pagan Montoro11:25:53
122M30-34Jesus Maria Henares Duclos11:26:59
138M30-34Alvaro Nunez Alfaro11:44:51
141M30-34Carlos Avila Bazan11:55:13
166M30-34Ignasi Fabregues Barcelo12:25:41
24M35-39ruben aragon10:07:41
37M35-39Daniel Ramon Hernandez10:17:09
46M35-39Mario Bartholomew Buil10:22:52
49M35-39Luis Encinas Martinez10:24:51
51M35-39Borja Franco Moreu10:27:08
54M35-39Javier Carmona Mansilla10:30:01
64M35-39Jose Fernandez Maestre10:34:28
74M35-39Hector Sauri Suárez10:41:26
93M35-39Inaki Sancho de la Garza10:59:18
108M35-39Adria Carreras Callol11:10:41
109M35-39Daniel Soriano Gomez11:11:07
168M35-39Cristian Martinez Vicedo11:54:13
6M40-44Oscar Garrido Ruiz09:51:32
12M40-44Josep Tatay10:05:47
22M40-44anton lavrov10:23:45
41M40-44Roger Pages Bargallo10:40:37
62M40-44Diego Ribao Rodriguez10:54:38
71M40-44Vincent Palones Llopis10:57:19
80M40-44Ruben Sanchez Vazquez11:06:09
81M40-44Juan Ignacio Martin Aznar11:06:30
101M40-44Andrey Nosov11:15:14
104M40-44Isaac Henares11:16:58
146M40-44Juan Martin Coll Neck11:35:05
213M40-44Pablo Garcia Traba12:24:23
3M45-49Daniel Gonzalez Alvarez09:44:42
6M45-49Francisco Manuel Ortega Serrano09:58:10
15M45-49Ruben Ortiz10:29:31
23M45-49Faith Ballenilla Marco10:47:59
27M45-49Juan Antonio Lopez Herraiz10:51:06
52M45-49Jose Antonio Sanchez Izquierdo11:14:50
53M45-49Alejandro Pineiro11:16:27
55M45-49Sergio Inchausti Benaran11:17:18
56M45-49Gaspar Ivan Fernandez Mayo11:18:19
105M45-49Daniel del Toro de Leon11:55:21
204M45-49Pedro Pontaque13:05:14
24M50-54Javier Garces Blanco10:46:39
28M50-54Javier Teran Contreras10:52:46
53M50-54David Llinares11:30:07
68M50-54David Jover Barbero11:44:52
70M50-54Domingo Roig11:46:32
102M50-54Ivan Tejada González12:09:00
169M50-54Carlos Benitez Sanchez13:01:38
228M50-54Jose Joaquin Acosta Arango13:54:32
269M50-54Miguel Angel Lobato Sotillo15:15:41
27M55-59Juan Carlos Rueda Ayuso11:39:16
13M60-64Pedro Lopez Tejedor11:55:46
28M60-64Jesus Aureo Martinez Rubio12:45:10
35M60-64Francisco de Benito Bustillo13:19:39
1M65-69Jose Mugica Izagirre12:01:00
1Top MilitaryDaniel Gonzalez Alvarez09:44:42
14Top MilitaryDaniel Soriano Gomez11:11:07

If there is any error or missing participant, please contact with us

Button back to top