Results of the Spanish in the World IRONMAN St. George

Yesterday, the IRONMAN World Championship St. George in a spectacular test where history was made.

The victory went to the Norwegian Kristian Blummenfelt who won the title and the Swiss title in his first participation in a world championship Daniela Ryf that with this victory he already has 5 world titles.

He also participated in the test Gurutze Frades, who with a great foot race finished in ninth position, the best of his sports career in a world championship.

As soon as the age groups were many Spaniards who participated, this is their classification

Bib NAME SEX AGE COUNTRIES Time Post GGEE
1968 Gorka Garitaonandia Azueta MALE 52 ESP 10:03:42 4 M50-54
2694 Jaime Menendez From Luarca MALE 48 ESP 9:55:58 9 M45-49
942 Ignacio Lopez-Mancisidor MALE 38 ESP 9:41:51 11 M35-39
1935 Fernando Barahona De Andres MALE 51 ESP 10:39:12 13 M50-54
3003 Rocio Munoz Fuertes female 40 ESP 12:18:29 20 F40-44
2461 jorge lopez palenzuela MALE 45 ESP 10:33:20 23 M45-49
429 Ner Albiol Bernal MALE 43 ESP 10:39:01 29 M 40-44
1116 Pablo Marcos Pazos MALE 31 ESP 10:28:42 30 M30-34
1052 William King Carlon MALE 30 ESP 10:32:18 32 M30-34
302 Richard Ledain Santiago MALE 42 ESP 10:43:42 35 M 40-44
2740 Jose Maria Camacho Fernandez placeholder image MALE 48 ESP 10:55:00 38 M45-49
3105 Maria Jesus Sierra Barroso female 43 ESP 14:02:32 48 F40-44
1382 Angel Mancebo Alvarez MALE 61 ESP 15:02:49 52 M60-64
739 Eduardo Guerrero-Strachan MALE 35 ESP 10:53:50 56 M35-39
450 Vincent Palones Llopis MALE 43 ESP 11:05:06 57 M 40-44
1473 Tomas Latorre MALE 55 ESP 13:12:18 60 M55-59
922 Michael Meadows MALE 38 ESP 11:10:51 72 M35-39
1765 Francisco Farinas MALE 50 ESP 12:05:50 79 M50-54
428 Pablo Arboleya Iglesias MALE 43 ESP 11:31:59 80 M 40-44
2640 Daniel Hervas Rubio MALE 47 ESP 11:44:34 80 M45-49
919 Hernan Dall'Aglio MALE 38 ESP 11:24:31 81 M35-39
157 Borja Fernandez Vidal MALE 40 ESP 11:55:15 103 M 40-44
2440 Faith Ballenilla Marco MALE 45 ESP 12:17:37 107 M45-49
1034 Francesc Serrano Bote MALE 39 ESP 12:04:00 109 M35-39
2774 Emily Valero MALE 48 ESP 12:42:50 128 M45-49
2625 Marcus Puigdollers MALE 47 ESP 12:56:13 139 M45-49
2903 Xavi Castillero MALE 49 ESP 12:56:25 140 M45-49
239 Daniel DeMiguel Lawrence MALE 41 ESP 12:35:13 143 M 40-44
111 Llorenc Prats Manach MALE 40 ESP 8:56:00 156 M 40-44
169 Jose Maria Lopez Morales MALE 40 ESP 13:56:04 209 M 40-44
1921 Jose Ramon Callen MALE 51 ESP 15:30:01 234 M50-54
2746 Jose Maria Azcarate Ayerra MALE 48 ESP 14:43:37 234 M45-49
475 Miguel Angel Urrutia Fernandez MALE 43 ESP DNF
578 Nacho Cabal Garcia placeholder image MALE 44 ESP DNF
902 Mario Bartholomew MALE 38 ESP DNF
1752 Big Albert MALE 50 ESP DNF
1824 Oscar Rosingana Knight MALE 50 ESP DNF
1985 Carlos Sagasta MALE 52 ESP DNF
2031 Andres Dominguez MALE 52 ESP DNF
2127 Moi Gonzalez Martinez MALE 53 ESP DNF
2658 Juan Francisco Serrano-Navarro MALE 47 ESP DNF

Results

Training Item Finder

Related publications

Button back to top
This website uses its own cookies for its proper functioning. By clicking the Accept button, you agree to the use of these technologies and the processing of your data for these purposes. Configure and more information
Privacy policy