Rubén ruzafa bronze in the Cros Triathlon World Championship.

After the Aquathlon Championship held yesterday where David Castro proclaimed World Champion and Sara Pérez runner-up, it was the turn of the Cross triathlon championship.

In the test were triathletes of the stature of Arthur Forissier, Rubén Ruzafa, Richard Varga, Brice Daubord, Lukas Kocar or Arthur Serrieres in the male category and Eleonora Peroncini Michelle Flipo, Sandra Mairhofer or Alizee Paties in the female category.

The competition began at 11 in the morning and the men's event had a French double with the victory of  Artur Serrieres with a time of 1: 23: 43, followed by Arthur Forissier (1: 24: 50) and by Spanish Rubén Ruzafa (1: 24: 56) in third position.

Eneko Llanos It has been eighth.

Men's 10 Top

POSITION ATHLETE FIRST ATHLETE LAST NATIONALITY TOTAL TIME
1 Arthur Serials FRA 01:23:43
2 Arthur Forissier FRA 01:24:50
3 Ruben Ruzafa ESP 01:24:56
4 Lukas Kokar CZE 01:25:14
5 Theo dupras FRA 01:25:37
6 Richard Varga SVK 01:26:05
7 Eneko Burguera Plains ESP 01:26:06
8 Tim Van hemel BEL 01:26:52
9 Federico spinazze ITA 01:27:17
10 Kristoffer Visti Grae THE 01:27:28

In the women's category, the victory has been for the Swiss Loanne duvosin with a time of 1:37:42 followed by the Italian Sandra Mairhofer (1:39:35) and by the Czech Aneta Grabmüllerova (1: 41: 27) in third position

Marina Muñoz has been sixth.

Top 10 female

POSITION ATHLETE FIRST ATHLETE LAST NATIONALITY TOTAL TIME
1 Loanne Duvoisin SUI 01:37:42
2 Sandra Mairhofer ITA 01:39:35
3 Aneta Grabmullerova CZE 01:41:27
4 Marta Menditto ITA 01:42:22
5 Michelle Flipo MEX 01:42:33
6 Marina Munoz Hernando ESP 01:42:57
7 She Diederiks NED 01:43:28
8 Alizee Patties FRA 01:43:36
9 Maaike Telkamp NED 01:46:08
10 Romy spoelder NED 01:46:25

Spanish classification

POSITION ATHLETE FIRST ATHLETE LAST NATIONALITY TOTAL TIME
3 Ruben Ruzafa ESP 01:24:56
6 Marina Munoz Hernando ESP 01:42:57
7 Eneko Burguera Plains ESP 01:26:06
13 Jesus Jimenez gimeno ESP 01:28:56
14 Lucia Vergara Sevillano ESP 01:50:16
15 Saleta Castro ESP 01:53:14
17 Anna Vallverdu Cut ESP 01:55:26
22 Camilo Puertas Fernandez ESP 01:31:47
25 Vicent Gandia Revert ESP 01:32:49
DNF Manual Menendez Valledor ESP DNF
DNS Victor Bouzon Garcia ESP DNS

Training Item Finder

Related publications

Button back to top
This website uses its own cookies for its proper functioning. By clicking the Accept button, you agree to the use of these technologies and the processing of your data for these purposes. Configure and more information
Privacy policy