• Lanzarote cycling tour
  • ZOGGS PREDATOR 4 BANNER
  • Lanzarote cycling tour

Results 2024 Challenge Roth

Check the results of the 2024 Challenge Roth competition

Women

SOF: 88.12
Swimming T1 Cycling T2 Career Time PTO Pts PTO
1 52: 37 (2) 1:42 4:27:58 1:32 2:38:52 8:02:38 -
2
Laura Philipp
55: 14 (5) 1:43 4:30:47 (2) 1:57 2:44:34 (2) 8:14:13 -
3
Els Visser
55: 17 (7) 1:38 4:31:02 (3) 1:27 2:55:25 (8) 8:24:47 -
4
Anne Reichmann
58: 41 (9) 1:40 4:34:43 (5) 00:56 2:50:09 (4) 8:26:07 -
5
Danielle lewis
1:01:14 (15) 2:11 4:33:21 (4) 1:19 2:48:47 (3) 8:26:50 -
6
Katrine Graesboell Christensen
1:00:53 (14) 1:48 4:38:42 (8) 1:11 2:52:24 (5) 8:34:55 -
7
Rebecca Robisch
52: 39 (3) 1:39 4:37:25 (7) 2:07 3:03:03 (12) 8:36:51 -
8
Laura Zimmerman
1:00:50 (12) 1:48 4:39:05 (9) 1:45 2:57:17 (9) 8:40:43 -
9
julia skala
59: 32 (11) 2:18 4:47:35 (13) 1:38 2:52:53 (6) 8:43:54 -
10
Tiina Pohjalainen
58: 46 (10) 1:44 4:41:57 (10) 1:17 3:01:27 (11) 8:45:10 -
11
Gabriele Maria Obman
1:02:16 (19) 2:17 4:48:54 (14) 1:32 2:55:18 (7) 8:50:15 -
12
Svenja Thoes
55: 16 (6) 1:44 4:46:17 (12) 1:44 3:07:31 (16) 8:52:31 -
13
Leonie Kleine-Bley
1:06:23 (22) 1:54 4:45:06 (11) 1:15 3:04:51 (14) 8:59:27 -
14
Stephanie Wunderle
1:05:50 (20) 2:08 4:36:01 (6) 1:28 3:15:31 (20) 9:00:57 -
15
Elena Ileditsch
1:00:51 (13) 2:02 5:00:03 (19) 1:53 3:00:21 (10) 9:05:08 -
16
Dimity-Lee Duke
58: 15 (8) 1:47 4:57:19 (18) 1:49 3:07:29 (15) 9:06:37 -
17
johanna ahrens
52: 57 (4) 1:58 4:49:46 (15) 1:47 3:23:25 (22) 9:09:52 -
18
Jonie Vanhoutte
1:01:19 (16) 1:35 5:03:36 (20) 1:49 3:03:40 (13) 9:11:56 -
19
Sabrina Exenberger
1:08:10 (24) 2:05 4:51:10 (16) 2:16 3:15:29 (19) 9:19:07 -
20
Dieuwertje Bax
1:01:20 (17) 1:44 5:03:46 (21) 1:53 3:14:02 (17) 9:22:43 -
21
Maja betz
1:10:21 (26) 3:52 4:53:51 (17) 1:47 3:14:40 (18) 9:24:29 -
22
Abigail Bedwell
52:35 1:47 5:04:51 (23) 2:08 3:26:01 (23) 9:27:20 -
23
Caroline Sandhofer
1:02:04 (18) 2:08 5:14:34 (24) 2:32 3:26:02 (24) 9:47:18 -
24
Olivia Dietzel
1:08:08 (23) 4:17 5:19:45 (27) 3:16 3:17:00 (21) 9:52:24 -
25
Sarah Thomas
1:06:04 (21) 2:09 5:16:10 (25) 1:43 3:29:15 (25) 9:55:18 -
26
Anna eberhardt
1:10:19 (25) 5:03 5:04:18 (22) 4:08 3:35:35 (26) 9:59:21 -
27
carolina laurentiu
1:12:47 (27) 2:22 5:16:55 (26) 1:35 4:12:48 (27) 10:46:24 -
DNF
Camille Deligny
1:10:25 4:04 5:04:49 3:00 –:– –:– -
DNF
Helen Moes
1:06:11 2:34 –:– –:– –:– –:– -

Men

SOF: 91.65
Swimming T1 Cycling T2 Career Time PTO Pts PTO
1
Magnus ditlev
46: 23 (6) 1:45 3:59:25 1:36 2:34:18 7:23:24 -
2
Thomas Bishop
46: 17 (4) 1:39 4:05:46 (3) 1:33 2:42:42 (7) 7:37:54 -
3
Rudy von berg
46: 19 (5) 1:36 4:05:46 (4) 1:27 2:43:25 (9) 7:38:30 -
4
Jan Stratman
46: 10 (2) 1:30 4:08:31 (7) 1:27 2:41:21 (5) 7:38:57 -
5
Leon chevalier
48: 38 (15) 1:42 4:05:59 (5) 1:20 2:41:33 (6) 7:39:11 -
6
Stefan Zachaeus
46: 25 (8) 1:34 4:05:44 (2) 2:03 2:44:44 (11) 7:40:28 -
7
Marc Eggelling
48: 38 (16) 1:45 4:12:04 (9) 1:15 2:40:33 (4) 7:44:14 -
8
Joshua Lewis
46: 24 (7) 1:49 4:08:07 (6) 1:38 2:54:37 (19) 7:52:32 -
9
Christian Stoerzer
54: 24 (27) 1:58 4:15:43 (12) 1:26 2:39:12 (2) 7:52:41 -
10
Samuel Huerzeler
48: 40 (17) 1:53 4:11:48 (8) 1:52 2:48:55 (13) 7:53:06 -
11
Finn Große-Freese
48: 20 (9) 1:38 4:18:39 (14) 1:24 2:44:38 (10) 7:54:36 -
12
Dieter Comhair
52: 40 (25) 1:38 4:17:04 (13) 1:28 2:49:27 (16) 8:02:16 -
13
Zack Cooper
57: 18 (38) 1:55 4:15:00 (10) 1:07 2:48:10 (12) 8:03:27 -
14
Philip Bergamini
48: 31 (12) 1:58 4:23:29 (22) 1:56 2:48:56 (14) 8:04:49 -
15
Gonzalo Fuentes
52: 39 (24) 1:42 4:29:48 (32) 1:26 2:40:29 (3) 8:06:03 -
16
Lukasz Wojt
45:21 1:39 4:15:24 (11) 2:05 3:02:00 (25) 8:06:27 -
17
Tobias Drachler
48: 41 (18) 1:37 4:26:27 (29) 1:28 2:49:05 (15) 8:07:16 -
18
Walker Kit
50: 54 (22) 1:43 4:22:53 (19) 1:25 2:51:15 (18) 8:08:08 -
19
Silas Lucks
54: 25 (28) 1:50 4:28:07 (30) 1:27 2:43:16 (8) 8:09:04 -
20
Cedric Ludet
54: 33 (32) 1:46 4:23:04 (21) 1:34 2:50:41 (17) 8:11:37 -
21
Juuso Manninen
50: 50 (21) 1:38 4:22:56 (20) 1:10 3:03:16 (26) 8:19:48 -
22
Thomas Bosch
1:00:28 (40) 1:59 4:22:42 (18) 1:36 2:58:47 (22) 8:25:30 -
23
Kristian hindkjaer
50: 05 (19) 1:48 4:19:38 (15) 2:15 3:12:42 (31) 8:26:25 -
24
Florian Kandutsch
56: 18 (36) 2:04 4:30:40 (33) 3:37 2:56:39 (21) 8:29:17 -
25
samuel boettinger
53: 22 (26) 1:36 4:21:40 (17) 1:50 3:12:32 (30) 8:30:58 -
26
Jorgen Gundersen
46: 16 (3) 1:35 4:28:42 (31) 1:16 3:13:43 (33) 8:31:31 -
27
Toby Nisbet
52: 36 (23) 1:39 4:34:54 (35) 1:37 3:00:50 (23) 8:31:33 -
28
Michael Arishita
48: 33 (13) 1:51 4:26:17 (27) 1:07 3:14:18 (35) 8:32:04 -
29
matthias tuerk
56: 23 (37) 2:13 4:25:43 (25) 1:57 3:08:13 (28) 8:34:28 -
30
Travis Wood
54: 37 (34) 1:57 4:30:54 (34) 2:03 3:05:32 (27) 8:35:01 -
31
Herbert Enzinger
54: 29 (29) 1:45 4:24:04 (23) 1:24 3:14:07 (34) 8:35:47 -
32
Nicholas chase
50: 49 (20) 1:46 4:26:24 (28) 1:48 3:15:07 (36) 8:35:52 -
33
Romain Rezsohazy
54: 30 (30) 2:41 4:37:17 (38) 1:46 3:01:52 (24) 8:38:04 -
34
Andrew Starykowicz
48: 36 (14) 1:46 4:35:48 (36) 2:18 3:13:31 (32) 8:41:57 -
35
Lukas Schnodewind
48: 24 (10) 1:36 4:20:30 (16) 1:28 3:30:17 (38) 8:42:13 -
36
Jesse Van Hulst
55: 38 (35) 2:03 4:24:40 (24) 1:23 3:19:28 (37) 8:43:09 -
37
jan hoeing
1:07:58 (41) 3:03 4:41:40 (40) 3:29 2:56:12 (20) 8:52:20 -
38
Francesc Artigues-Ramis
59: 33 (39) 3:11 4:44:09 (41) 3:37 3:08:15 (29) 8:58:42 -
39
Christian Haas
54: 35 (33) 1:53 4:37:15 (37) 2:13 3:31:19 (39) 9:07:14 -
40
Sebastian Schöber
54: 30 (31) 1:34 4:39:45 (39) 2:21 3:41:10 (40) 9:19:18 -
41
Henry Beck
48: 28 (11) 2:17 4:26:12 (26) 3:04 4:15:58 (41) 9:35:56 -
DNF
Tom Van der Hoogerstraete
50:07 1:28 4:20:35 1:24 –:– –:– -
DNF
pavel wohl
52:43 1:50 4:23:25 1:26 –:– –:– -
DNF
Bruno Slegers
54:27 1:46 4:43:18 1:40 –:– –:– -
DNF
Marc Unger
54:13 2:01 4:48:17 3:07 –:– –:– -
DNF
Daniel Baekkegard
46:14 1:32 –:– –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Jamie Bedwell
48:30 2:03 –:– –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Patrick Lange
48:38 2:10 –:– –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
leonard arnold
49:26 2:05 –:– –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Pieter Heemeryck
50:03 1:45 –:– –:– –:– –:– -

* The number between () determines the position in the sector.

Source: PTO

Button back to top