Results 2024 Ironman Lanzarote

Check the results of the 2024 Ironman Lanzarote competition

Women

SOF: 62.69
Swimming T1 Cycling T2 Career Time PTO Pts PTO
1 54:26 2:30 5:17:49 2:49 2:49:08 9:06:40 -
2
Jeanne Collonge
59: 28 (4) 2:17 5:35:56 (3) 2:51 3:09:54 (2) 9:50:24 -
3
Lydia dant
59: 26 (3) 2:00 5:31:46 (2) 3:11 3:18:32 (7) 9:54:54 -
4
Rosie Wild
1:07:23 (8) 3:15 5:38:11 (4) 2:55 3:10:11 (3) 10:01:53 -
5
Petra Eggenschwiler
1:09:50 (9) 4:42 5:38:25 (5) 4:24 3:10:21 (4) 10:07:40 -
6
Nikola Corbova
1:02:56 (6) 3:29 6:04:07 (8) 4:11 3:18:09 (6) 10:32:50 -
7
Katie Colville
1:01:24 (5) 2:46 6:09:41 (9) 4:23 3:17:05 (5) 10:35:16 -
DNF
Fiona moriarty
59: 21 (2) 2:22 5:49:51 (7) 2:48 –:– –:– -
DNF
Lina-Kristin Schink
1:05:29 (7) 3:37 5:45:06 (6) –:– –:– –:– -
Men

SOF: 67.53
Swimming T1 Cycling T2 Career Time PTO Pts PTO
1
Kenneth Vandendriessche
55: 13 (20) 2:28 4:50:19 (6) 2:32 2:39:23 8:29:54 -
2
Jordi Montraveta Moya
53: 26 (14) 2:12 4:49:38 (5) 2:32 2:44:40 (2) 8:32:26 -
3
Mikel Ugarte Ramos
49:30 1:58 4:50:47 (7) 2:41 2:51:45 (6) 8:36:39 -
4
Pim Van Diemen
53: 20 (11) 2:13 4:47:38 (4) 2:58 2:53:26 (7) 8:39:34 -
5
Benjamin Goodfellow
50: 31 (5) 1:57 4:52:22 (8) 2:48 2:56:45 (9) 8:44:21 -
6
Thomas Navarro
53: 48 (18) 2:03 4:57:58 (13) 2:46 2:50:02 (5) 8:46:35 -
7
Felix hentschel
53: 23 (12) 2:08 4:53:07 (9) 3:02 2:57:45 (10) 8:49:23 -
8
Louis Richard
1:04:11 (30) 2:54 4:55:55 (11) 2:42 2:44:43 (3) 8:50:22 -
9
Victor Arroyo Bugallo
56: 58 (25) 2:19 5:03:00 (16) 2:36 2:48:00 (4) 8:52:51 -
10
Milan brons
50: 27 (3) 1:54 4:53:20 (10) 2:47 3:06:42 (14) 8:55:09 -
11
Lars Lomholt
55: 14 (21) 2:42 5:02:31 (15) 2:33 2:55:11 (8) 8:58:07 -
12
Anthony roux
1:03:18 (29) 2:29 4:44:21 (3) 3:39 3:06:40 (13) 9:00:26 -
13
Fabian Dütli
56: 56 (23) 2:12 4:57:30 (12) 3:16 3:07:49 (15) 9:07:41 -
14
Matthew palmer
57: 14 (27) 2:55 4:35:24 3:01 3:33:26 (23) 9:11:58 -
15
Tom Oosterdijk
56: 57 (24) 2:15 5:07:48 (19) 3:16 3:02:51 (11) 9:13:05 -
16
michael kalb
49: 31 (2) 1:57 5:04:19 (17) 3:10 3:14:38 (18) 9:13:33 -
17
Gustav Palm-Henriksen
50: 32 (6) 2:35 5:09:06 (20) 2:55 3:11:05 (17) 9:16:11 -
18
Michael DeWilde
55: 12 (19) 2:30 5:06:59 (18) 3:30 3:17:30 (19) 9:25:40 -
19
Domenico Passuello
57: 12 (26) 2:40 4:59:13 (14) 3:03 3:30:52 (22) 9:32:58 -
20
Daniel Rodriguez
53: 27 (15) 3:17 5:30:27 (25) 4:14 3:09:25 (16) 9:40:47 -
21
Yannick Fischbach
59: 40 (28) 3:09 5:28:32 (23) 4:50 3:05:27 (12) 9:41:35 -
22
Anton Blokhin
53: 14 (9) 2:50 5:45:36 (26) 5:08 3:21:44 (20) 10:08:31 -
23
thomas walsh
1:10:28 (32) 4:16 5:56:16 (27) 4:53 3:22:56 (21) 10:38:47 -
24
peter santagati
53: 46 (17) 2:42 6:04:48 (29) 3:34 3:48:32 (25) 10:53:22 -
25
Daniel Da Silva
1:08:44 (31) 4:29 6:14:56 (30) 3:24 3:44:55 (24) 11:16:25 -
26
Richard Airey
1:29:24 (33) 8:43 6:15:30 (31) 9:37 4:21:02 (26) 12:24:14 -
DNF
Jon Saeveras Breivold
53: 12 (8) 2:45 4:43:23 (2) 2:50 –:– –:– -
DNF
jameson plewes
53: 23 (13) 4:53 5:30:23 (24) 3:45 –:– –:– -
DNF
Carson McComb
53: 29 (16) 3:32 5:56:35 (28) 4:38 –:– –:– -
DNF
Andreas Dreitz
50: 36 (7) 1:59 5:13:33 (21) –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Erwan jacobi
53: 17 (10) 2:37 5:20:14 (22) –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Milosz Sowinski
50: 30 (4) 2:08 –:– –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Matthew Kaminer
55: 15 (22) 2:39 –:– –:– –:– –:– -

* The number between () determines the position in the sector.

Source: PTO

There are no previous results.

Related publications

Button back to top