• Lanzarote cycling tour
  • ZOGGS PREDATOR 4 BANNER
  • Lanzarote cycling tour

Challenge Almere 2021 Results

On Sunday, September 12, the LD Triathlon World Championship was held at the Challenge Almere where Kristian Hogenhaug ySarissa de vries they have taken the victory

These are the results

Men's Challenge Almere 2021 classification

Job title Athlete Time DQ
1 Kristian Høgenhaug 7:37:46
2 Jesper Svensson 7:39:25
3 Reinaldo Colucci 7:45:15
4 Evert Scheltinga 7:49:32
5 Thomas Steger 7:54:56
6 Pablo Dapena Gonzalez 7:55:54
7 Thomas Renc 7:56:06
8 Victor Arroyo Bugallo 8:00:17
9 Milan brons 8:00:49
10 Joao Francisco Ferreira 8:03:36
11 per van vlerken 8:03:54
12 Milosz Sowinski 8:09:24
13 Pete dyson 8:10:08
14 Erik-Simon Strijk 8:16:00
15 Adam hansen 8:23:50
16 Niek Heldoorn 8:25:15
17 cornelis scheltinga 8:25:48
18 Dirk Wijnalda 8:29:11
19 Jens frommhold 8:30:22
20 Sarissa De Vries 8:32:04
21 Antony Costes 8:33:03
22 alexander berggren 8:33:16
23 Manon Genet 8:34:22
24 robert fryer 8:35:44
25 Michal holub 8:36:25
26 Michelle Vesterby 8:38:53
27 Diego Sebastian Vasquez Velasco 8:39:04
28 Elisabetta Curridori 8:41:08
29 Leanne fanoy 8:45:14
30 Sarah Crowley 8:48:37
31 Annah Watkinson 8:51:07
32 Steff overmars 9:00:25
33 Saleta Castro 9:12:44
34 Line Bond 9:13:33
35 Simona Krivankova 9:17:01
36 Marta Bernardi 9:18:13
37 Magda Nieuwoudt 9:19:38
38 Vanessa Pereira 9:23:00
39 Diederik Scheltinga 9:35:57
40 Janien Lubben 9:36:32
41 Helena Kotopulu 9:39:40
42 Nicole luse 9:51:12
43 Ilona Eversdijk 8:39:24 DNF
44 Lukas Kocar 6:09:15 DNF
45 Renee Killey 6:54:33 DNF
46 Kristian Hindkjaer 5:55:45 DNF
47 Alena sinay 6:08:00
48 Camilla Pedersen 6:05:07 DNF
49 Sam Laidlow 3:02:44 DNF
50 Andrew Starykowicz 3:08:15 DNF
51 David Mcnamee 3:12:18 DNF
52 Kieran Lindars 1:49:00 DNF

Challenge Almere 2021 women's classification

Job title Athlete Time DQ
1 Sarissa De Vries 8:32:04
2 Manon Genet 8:34:22
3 Michelle Vesterby 8:38:53
4 Elisabetta Curridori 8:41:08
5 Leanne fanoy 8:45:14
6 Sarah Crowley 8:48:37
7 Annah Watkinson 8:51:07
8 Saleta Castro 9:12:44
9 Line Bond 9:13:33
10 Simona Krivankova 9:17:01
11 Marta Bernardi 9:18:13
12 Magda Nieuwoudt 9:19:38
13 Vanessa Pereira 9:23:00
14 Janien Lubben 9:36:32
15 Helena Kotopulu 9:39:40
16 Nicole luse 9:51:12
17 Ilona Eversdijk 8:39:24 DNF
18 Renee Killey 6:54:33 DNF
19 Alena sinay 6:08:00
20 Camilla Pedersen 6:05:07 DNF

Provisional classifications

Official ranking

Button back to top