Barcelona marathon results 2021

On Sunday, October 7, 2021, the Barcelona marathon was held with the victory of Samuel Kosgei and Tadu Teshome.

Barcelona 2021 marathon men's classification

Pos Dorsal First Name ahead Club Country Official T. Royal Season
1 11 SAMUEL KOSGEI INDEPENDENT Kenya 2:06:03 2:06:01
2 6 OTHMANE EL GOUMRI INDEPENDENT Morocco 2:06:30 2:06:30
3 13 MOHAMED ZIANI INDEPENDENT Morocco 2:06:33 2:06:32
4 32 FILMON ANDE INDEPENDENT eritrea 2:06:38 2:06:37
5 34 KIPKEMOI KIPRONO INDEPENDENT Kenya 2:06:45 2:06:44
6 3 MARIUS KIMUTAI INDEPENDENT Bahrain 2:06:54 2:06:52
7 24 KIBROM DESTA HABTU INDEPENDENT Ethiopia 2:07:05 2:07:03
8 1 YEMANE TSEGAY INDEPENDENT Ethiopia 2:07:17 2:07:17
9 2 FILEX CHEMONGES INDEPENDENT Uganda 2:07:19 2:07:18
10 16 ÂBE GASHAHUN INDEPENDENT Ethiopia 2:09:25 2:09:24
11 9 LABAN MUTAI INDEPENDENT Kenya 2:10:02 2:10:01
12 15 DANIEL MEUCCI INDEPENDENT Italy 2:10:03 2:10:02
13 5 FENTAHUN UNEGNAW INDEPENDENT Ethiopia 2:10:27 2:10:25
14 4 OPEN KUMA INDEPENDENT Ethiopia 2:10:32 2:10:31
15 7 LANI RUTTO INDEPENDENT Kenya 2:11:42 2:11:42
16 8 EVANS KORIR INDEPENDENT Kenya 2:12:00 2:11:58
17 17 EMMANUEL BOR INDEPENDENT Kenya 2:13:42 2:13:40
18 23 AMAURY PACKAGE INDEPENDENT Belgium 2:13:54 2:13:53
19 12 ANTHONY MARITIM INDEPENDENT Kenya 2:14:17 2:14:16
20 22 AKI NUMMELA INDEPENDENT Finland 2:19:59 2:19:57
21 1592 GAËTAN CALS top4running France 2:20:13 2:20:11
22 35 DANIEL CORTES INDEPENDENT China 2:20:26 2:20:24
23 20 PAUL MARTELLETI INDEPENDENT United Kingdom 2:20:46 2:20:45
24 25 VANILSON NEVES INDEPENDENT Brazil 2:22:54 2:22:53
25 18 VAGNER DA SILVA NORONHA BRA INDEPENDENT Brazil 2:23:16 2:23:14
26 30 RICARD PASTO INDEPENDENT Spain 2:24:14 2:24:13
27 28 JORDI ALSINA CASAS INDEPENDENT Spain 2:24:16 2:24:14
28 1636 XAVIER FIGUEROLA ORTÍN PRORUNNERS BARCELONA Spain 2:24:46 2:24:45
29 29 XAVIER TOMASA INDEPENDENT Spain 2:25:37 2:25:36
30 19 REFER MERGA INDEPENDENT Ethiopia 2:25:41 2:25:39
31 38 MARC CUNYAT CARBALLAL Hospitalet Athletics Spain 2:26:48 2:26:46
32 5652 GERARD DE ANTONIO COT FAR RUN Spain 2:27:14 2:27:12
33 12874 OLE MIKAL Haugesund Norway 2:29:32 2:29:28
34 37 ALEX CERVERO INDEPENDENT Spain 2:29:35 2:29:33
35 48 ABEBE ADISSU INDEPENDENT Ethiopia 2:29:35 2:29:34
36 8845 CARLOS CERA LEFT Joventut Atlètica Montcada Spain 2:29:38 2:29:37
37 36 DRY JORDI INDEPENDENT Spain 2:29:58 2:29:55
38 3726 JUAN LUIS RAMON LOPO Montcada athletic youth Spain 2:30:12 2:30:10
39 12559 ANDREW O'NEILL Independiente Ireland 2:30:41 2:30:39
40 12341 JAMAL SOUFANE Stark Fortress Brazil 2:30:41 2:30:28
41 13126 MATEUSZ KALUZA Independiente Spain 2:30:48 2:30:44
42 12142 IARIA THOMAS Esty France 2:31:35 2:31:31
43 31 MOSES ANTONETTE INDEPENDENT Spain 2:32:29 2:32:26
44 13932 MARTIN KJÄLL-OHLSSON SK Vidar Sweden 2:32:32 2:32:30
45 12596 David Morris City of Stoke AC United Kingdom 2:33:25 2:33:16
46 11110 JESPER GREVE Vexa HLM Running Denmark 2:33:56 2:33:50
47 7203 DAVID GONZALEZ CASARES Independiente Spain 2:34:00 2:33:53
48 12070 KACPER PIECH ASICS FrontRunner Poland Poland 2:34:12 2:34:08
49 12401 PEDRO NETO BARBOSA DOS SANTOS MPR - MARCOS PAULO REIS Brazil 2:34:17 2:34:01
50 11478 ANTONIO BORREGO HERNANDEZ GETAFE SPORTS CENTER Spain 2:34:21 2:34:19

Barcelona 2021 marathon women's classification

Pos Dorsal First Name ahead Club Country Official T. Royal Season
1 57 TADU TESHOME INDEPENDENT Ethiopia 2:23:53 2:23:52
2 55 MESERET GOLA INDEPENDENT Ethiopia 2:24:09 2:24:08
3 53 MESERET BELETE INDEPENDENT Ethiopia 2:24:25 2:24:24
4 54 BEKELECH GUDETA INDEPENDENT Ethiopia 2:24:51 2:24:51
5 58 vane nyaboke INDEPENDENT Kenya 2:25:32 2:25:31
6 56 Esther Chesang INDEPENDENT Kenya 2:26:11 2:26:09
7 51 Tinbit Gidey INDEPENDENT Ethiopia 2:29:28 2:29:26
8 9627 TABEA THEMANN Turnerbund Hamburg Eilbeck Germany 2:49:48 2:49:38
9 11923 Hanna Tempelhagen Turnerbund Hamburg Eilbeck Germany 2:52:58 2:52:53
10 10783 KATHARINA NUESER Turnerbund Hamburg Eilbeck Germany 2:53:22 2:53:12
11 14640 LISBETH PEDERSEN I.K. Tjalve Norway 2:53:24 2:52:46
12 1609 BARBORA LANGER top4running Czech Republic 2:57:27 2:57:23
13 60 HASNA BAHOM cornella athletic Morocco 2:58:06 2:58:02
14 1967 FREJA MØRCH Adidas Runners Copenhagen Denmark 2:58:29 2:58:03
15 1973 MALENE MEYER adidas Runners Copenhagen Denmark 2:58:47 2:58:20
16 15175 SIDSEL HORSHOLT Adidas Runners Copenhagen Denmark 2:59:10 2:58:43
17 1966 LOUISE EWERLÖF Adidas Runners Copenhagen Denmark 2:59:10 2:58:43
18 6373 NEREA COSTAL CRUZ Athletic running club Spain 2:59:17 2:58:42
19 1638 NATALIA WINNICKA PRORUNNERS BARCELONA Poland 2:59:30 2:59:07
20 8776 ANNA ZAJECZKOWSKA ARKADIUSZ GARDZIELEWSKI RUNNING TEAM Poland 2:59:55 2:59:32
21 10444 NINA MANSO Queens distance runners Spain 3:00:29 3:00:05
22 12809 SOPHIA CAROLINA BAEZA SOURCES Team Mora Chile Chile 3:02:32 3:02:00
23 12775 SAARA MALINEN Runner's Club Finland 3:03:00 3:02:48
24 13166 MARIE CORDT AC Pain Denmark 3:03:54 3:03:49
25 12257 MARINA MOTTIN PENTEADO Independiente Brazil 3:04:46 3:04:28
26 1139 CLAUDIA ESCARATE FUN RUNNERS CLUB SPORTS Spain 3:04:59 3:03:57
27 10825 ANNA BELTRAN CABECERANS Proam Club Spain 3:05:06 3:04:13
28 10732 LAURA GELABERT Independiente Spain 3:05:06 3:04:12
29 12413 CAMILA DE CASTRO SAJIORO TOLEDO Independiente Brazil 3:06:25 3:05:48
30 2164 JANA TREIER Sparta Estonia 3:06:55 3:06:35
31 13336 georgina revell Independiente United Kingdom 3:07:18 3:06:21
32 8744 VICTORIA SIMON-SHORE Independiente United Kingdom 3:07:55 3:07:23
33 13077 MIKELLE COELHO ASICS FRONTRUNNER BRAZIL Brazil 3:08:18 3:07:44
34 15061 MARTA MARTIN MORATA Team Koraxan Spain 3:08:39 3:07:50
35 1543 MARIA REGINA ARROYO YAMÍN PROAM Spain 3:08:45 3:07:52
36 9264 LAIA FOVED JOHE Tritraining Spain 3:08:57 3:07:50
37 12290 CLAUDIA ESCALERA HERNANDEZ Mn-21 Mexico 3:09:09 3:08:57
38 4554 ANNA POBLET CASANOVAS MANRESA CUBE SPORTS CLUB Spain 3:09:14 3:08:35
39 9751 MIRIAM PICANOL JANSANA Independiente Spain 3:11:03 3:10:31
40 13110 Luisa Schraps ASICS FrontRunner GERMANY Germany 3:11:21 3:11:21
41 12689 MIREIA MASIP spadotto triathlon team Spain 3:11:37 3:10:36
42 13015 Alexia Aboulin ENTENTE OUEST LYONNAIS ATHLETISME France 3:12:00 3:11:01
43 550 ESTHER CRUZ SANCHEZ ducholux Spain 3:12:04 3:11:21
44 1606 Ivan Kopkova top4running Czech Republic 3:12:10 3:12:10
45 12648 ELISABET MARTIN ALMANSA Granollers Athletic Club Spain 3:12:15 3:11:39
46 12631 INES QUIRIN Independiente France 3:12:49 3:12:40
47 12183 Nicholas Bishop Independiente United Kingdom 3:13:49 3:12:44
48 12329 Adriana Oliveira Sub Elite Run Club Spain 3:14:06 3:12:42
49 12500 JESSICA FAZZIO Independiente Brazil 3:14:26 3:14:26
50 14840 CHRISTINA ROMERO MORENO Independiente Spain 3:14:41 3:14:41

Results by age group

Official classification of the Barcelona Marathon

 

Training Item Finder

Related publications

Button back to top
This website uses its own cookies for its proper functioning. By clicking the Accept button, you agree to the use of these technologies and the processing of your data for these purposes. Configure and more information
Privacy policy