Today, in the autonomous city of Ceuta, the Triathlon European Cup where the Triarmada has been represented by 20 triathletes where 3 have finished in the Top 10.
The victory in the test has been for the French Kristelle Congie with a time of 1: 01: 39 followed by the Spanish Maria Casals (1:01:43) and by the Swiss Nora gmür (1: 01: 48) in third position. Cecilia Santamaría it was fourth
In the men's category the victory went to the British Hugo Milner with a time of 00:53:57 followed by the French Yanis Seguín (54:05) and by the Swiss Maxime Flurie (54: 06).
Nan Oliveras finishing in fifth place has been the best Spanish.
You can check below the classification of all Spaniards in the test
Position | Name | Country | Time |
1 | Kristelle Congie | FRA | 01:01:39 |
2 | Maria Casals Mojica | ESP | 01:01:43 |
3 | Nora gmür | SUI | 01:01:48 |
4 | Cecilia Santamaria Surroca | ESP | 01:02:06 |
5 | Maria Tome | POR | 01:02:09 |
6 | anouk sterkers | FRA | 01:02:16 |
7 | Dominika Peszleg | HUN | 01:02:37 |
8 | Adriana Barraza | MEX | 01:02:38 |
9 | Pretend Schierl | GER | 01:02:45 |
Position | Name | Country | Time |
1 | Hugo Milner | GBR | 00:53:57 |
2 | Yanis Seguín | FRA | 00:54:05 |
3 | Maxime Flurie | SUI | 00:54:06 |
4 | Arthur Berland | FRA | 00:54:10 |
5 | Nan Oliveras | ESP | 00:54:13 |
6 | Paul Georgenthum | FRA | 00:54:15 |
7 | Guillaume Hay | FRA | 00:54:15 |
8 | Aurelien Jem | FRA | 00:54:20 |
9 | Hamish Reilly | GBR | 00:54:28 |
10 | alexis lehereau | SUI | 00:54:30 |
Job title | Athlete | Country | Time |
2 | Maria Casals Mojica | ESP | 01:01:43 |
4 | Cecilia Santamaria Surroca | ESP | 01:02:06 |
5 | Nan Oliveras | ESP | 00:54:13 |
12 | Maria Teresa Jimenez-Orta Guerrero | ESP | 01:03:13 |
12 | Kevin Tarek Vinuela Gonzalez | ESP | 00:54:33 |
13 | Raquel Alzaga Criado | ESP | 01:03:18 |
13 | Pau Noguera Salmerón | ESP | 00:54:34 |
14 | Esteban Basanta Fouz | ESP | 00:54:35 |
19 | john gonzalez garcia | ESP | 00:54:48 |
20 | Andres Prieto Villar | ESP | 00:54:50 |
35 | Jesus Jimenez Gimeno | ESP | 00:55:58 |
37 | Alvaro Martinez Garcia | ESP | 00:56:01 |
41 | Adrian Martinez Bayán | ESP | 00:56:44 |
42 | Ander Michelena Beltran De Heredia | ESP | 00:56:56 |
48 | Pau Gonzalez Espresati Clement | ESP | 00:58:10 |
49 | Noam Scarabajal Hernandez | ESP | 00:58:16 |
55 | Saul Escarabajal Hernandez | ESP | 00:59:09 |
Jaime Rodado Gonzalez | ESP | 00:00:00 | |
Guillem Segura Arnau | ESP | 00:00:00 | |
Javier Coscolla Paraled | ESP | 00:00:00 |