Road surfers
Zoggs swimming goggles
Club La Santa Vuelta cycling Lanzarote 2024

Results 2022 IM 70.3 Majorca

Check the results of the 2022 IRONMAN 70.3 Mallorca competition

Classification Women

AIT (Adjusted Ideal Time): 04:19:27
Swimming Cycling Career Time PTO pts
1
Emma Pallant Browne
24: 57 (3) 2:38:10 (4) 1:17:17 (1) 4:25:35 84.24
2
Nicola Spirig
25: 39 (6) 2:35:07 (1) 1:21:08 (3) 4:27:48 78.54
3
Chelsea Sodaro
21: 25 (1) 2:39:17 (6) 1:21:10 (4) 4:30:54 70.58
4
Manon Genet
25: 00 (5) 2:40:21 (10) 1:21:27 (5) 4:32:45 65.83
5
Anne Reichmann
27: 38 (9) 2:36:15 (2) 1:24:21 (8) 4:34:03 62.48
6
Daniela Cleiser
32: 19 (15) 2:39:32 (7) 1:18:05 (2) 4:37:13 54.35
7
Heini Hartikainen
28: 41 (11) 2:37:00 (3) 1:25:25 (10) 4:37:50 52.76
8
Charlene carnation
27: 20 (7) 2:39:49 (8) 1:25:49 (11) 4:39:30 48.48
9
anna bergsten
29: 27 (12) 2:43:02 (11) 1:24:09 (7) 4:43:11 39.02
10
Els Visser
27: 20 (8) 2:38:26 (5) 1:28:08 (12) 4:45:18 33.58
11
Margie Santimaria
24: 50 (2) 2:50:31 (12) 1:29:30 (13) 4:50:45 19.57
12
Petra Eggenschwiler
31: 24 (13) 2:40:02 (9) 1:32:44 (15) 4:51:13 18.37
13
Tara grosvenor
27: 39 (10) 2:57:11 (14) 1:22:27 (6) 4:53:35 12.29
14
Kristin Lieold
31: 56 (14) 2:52:12 (13) 1:24:25 (9) 4:55:32 7.28
15
Saskia Kaes
24: 58 (4) 2:57:54 (15) 1:31:45 (14) 5:01:08 -
DNF
Jenny nilsson
29:52 2:50:33 –:– –:– -
DNF
Mirella Karlson
28:55 2:52:11 –:– –:– -

Classification Men

AIT (Adjusted Ideal Time): 03:50:59
Swimming Cycling Career Time PTO pts
1
William Mennesson
23: 49 (26) 2:17:13 (1) 1:11:23 (1) 3:57:55 79.99
2
Clement mignon
22: 20 (7) 2:18:13 (4) 1:12:18 (5) 3:58:13 79.12
3
Nicholas Mann
22: 29 (15) 2:18:51 (6) 1:12:34 (6) 3:59:34 75.23
4
Mathias Lyngsoe Petersen
22: 10 (3) 2:21:14 (16) 1:11:37 (2) 4:00:25 72.77
5
James Teagle
22: 24 (8) 2:19:16 (10) 1:14:19 (8) 4:00:54 71.38
6
Ruben Zepuntke
22: 32 (16) 2:17:50 (2) 1:15:38 (12) 4:01:49 68.73
7
George Goodwin
22: 28 (14) 2:18:20 (5) 1:16:04 (14) 4:01:53 68.54
8
Christophe De Keyser
21: 58 (2) 2:19:28 (11) 1:15:56 (13) 4:02:40 66.28
9
Luke pollard
22: 18 (6) 2:19:11 (8) 1:16:17 (16) 4:03:09 64.88
10
Nathan Menant
22: 17 (5) 2:19:08 (7) 1:16:05 (15) 4:03:20 64.36
11
Markus Thomschke
23: 56 (30) 2:19:14 (9) 1:15:05 (11) 4:04:21 61.42
12
robbie deckard
24: 04 (35) 2:23:55 (20) 1:11:56 (3) 4:05:01 59.50
13
Jonas hoffmann
24: 03 (33) 2:23:43 (19) 1:12:09 (4) 4:05:33 57.96
14
Marcus herbst
23: 49 (27) 2:19:50 (12) 1:17:02 (19) 4:05:51 57.09
15
Thor Bendix Madsen
22: 38 (18) 2:20:27 (14) 1:17:44 (23) 4:06:29 55.26
16
Andrea Pizzaghella
23: 20 (21) 2:24:10 (22) 1:14:08 (7) 4:07:13 53.15
17
michael kalb
22: 25 (10) 2:21:01 (15) 1:17:52 (25) 4:07:23 52.67
18
Harry palmer
23: 04 (19) 2:24:52 (24) 1:14:50 (10) 4:08:25 49.68
19
Erwan jacobi
23: 20 (22) 2:17:57 (3) 1:22:25 (35) 4:09:42 45.98
20
Will Munday
23: 47 (25) 2:24:04 (21) 1:16:50 (17) 4:10:18 44.25
21
robert callin
22: 27 (12) 2:22:03 (18) 1:20:26 (31) 4:10:50 42.71
22
lukas seifert
23: 19 (20) 2:20:08 (13) 1:23:15 (37) 4:12:31 37.85
23
vincent van dewalle
23: 49 (28) 2:26:16 (28) 1:17:45 (24) 4:14:09 33.14
24
scott steenberg
22: 16 (4) 2:28:10 (34) 1:17:23 (22) 4:14:16 32.80
25
brett halliwell
23: 25 (23) 2:25:40 (25) 1:20:24 (30) 4:15:25 29.48
26
James Scott Farrington
22: 24 (9) 2:29:02 (35) 1:19:43 (28) 4:17:05 24.67
27
Ernest Mantel
23: 25 (24) 2:25:57 (26) 1:16:50 (18) 4:17:24 23.76
28
kieran storch
24: 58 (38) 2:32:19 (38) 1:14:24 (9) 4:17:43 22.84
29
Marius Lau
24: 08 (37) 2:26:21 (29) 1:21:41 (33) 4:18:14 21.35
30
Stefano Rigoni
22: 32 (17) 2:28:04 (33) 1:21:24 (32) 4:18:22 20.97
31
Lukas kraemer
24: 03 (34) 2:29:05 (36) 1:19:38 (27) 4:18:38 20.20
32
Andrew Horsfall-Turner
21: 49 (1) 2:24:18 (23) 1:27:43 (42) 4:19:55 16.49
33
vincent carnation
23: 50 (29) 2:26:35 (30) 1:22:46 (36) 4:19:58 16.35
34
Frederik henes
22: 27 (13) 2:34:30 (41) 1:17:14 (21) 4:20:19 15.34
35
alexander mundt
22: 25 (11) 2:27:38 (32) 1:24:04 (38) 4:20:25 15.05
36
Martin Strandlind
24: 02 (32) 2:26:37 (31) 1:24:48 (39) 4:22:10 10.00
37
Seppe Odeyn
31: 54 (43) 2:26:13 (27) 1:17:08 (20) 4:22:22 9.42
38
fabian guenther
24: 05 (36) 2:32:39 (39) 1:20:16 (29) 4:22:54 7.88
39
Lukas Schnodewind
24: 01 (31) 2:31:54 (37) 1:21:45 (34) 4:23:49 5.24
40
Ludovic Roussel
26: 17 (39) 2:33:46 (40) 1:18:53 (26) 4:25:19 0.91
41
Adam hansen
26: 55 (42) 2:21:58 (17) 1:29:43 (43) 4:25:49 -
42
Timo Krelle
26: 35 (40) 2:36:51 (42) 1:25:17 (40) 4:35:35 -
43
Christoph Ladits
26: 41 (41) 2:38:13 (43) 1:25:21 (41) 4:39:14 -
DNF
Jan Stratman
22:27 2:20:50 –:– –:– -
DNF
Thomas Davis
22:00 –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Nick Kastelein
22:21 2:34:56 –:– –:– -
DNF
Martin Ulloa
22:29 –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
adam lennell
27:40 2:35:28 –:– –:– -
DNF
tero setola
26:08 2:30:09 –:– –:– -
DNF
Maximilian Rohde
24:27 2:25:31 –:– –:– -
DNF
Christoff Damm
24:03 2:23:03 –:– –:– -

* The number between () determines the position in the sector.

Source: PTO

There are no previous results.

Related publications

Button back to top