• Lanzarote cycling tour
  • ZOGGS PREDATOR 4 BANNER
  • Lanzarote cycling tour

Results 2022 IRONMAN Israel

Check the results of the 2022 IRONMAN Israel competition

Classification Women

Swimming Cycling Career Time PTO pts
1
Ruth Astle
1:01:53 (11) 4:34:56 (1) 2:57:09 (1) 8:41:12 -
2
Daniela Bleymehl
1:01:51 (10) 4:37:47 (2) 3:03:29 (3) 8:50:12 -
3
Barbara Riveros
55:33 (3) 4:48:46 (6) 3:03:28 (2) 8:55:48 -
4
Susie Cheetham
58:59 (5) 4:40:55 (3) 3:11:11 (8) 8:58:13 -
5
Maja Stage Nielsen
59:36 (6) 4:44:58 (5) 3:09:58 (7) 9:01:53 -
6
India Lee
55:32 (2) 4:50:06 (7) 3:09:26 (4) 9:02:59 -
7
Agnieszka Jerzyk
59:41 (8) 4:44:56 (4) 3:16:33 (11) 9:08:44 -
8
Emma Bilham
58:57 (4) 4:51:21 (8) 3:13:21 (9) 9:11:16 -
9
Jade Nicole Roberts
59:40 (7) 4:55:55 (10) 3:09:36 (5) 9:13:07 -
10
Lottie Lucas
55:27 (1) 4:55:24 (9) 3:16:22 (10) 9:15:25 -
11
Natia Van Heerden
1:01:57 (12) 4:56:58 (11) 3:19:23 (12) 9:25:17 -
12
Nina Derron
59:43 (9) 5:01:33 (13) 3:32:24 (14) 9:40:47 -
13
Hillary Hughes
1:18:33 (15) 5:05:04 (14) 3:09:51 (6) 9:43:20 -
14
Line Bond
1:06:18 (13) 5:07:53 (15) 3:26:23 (13) 9:49:05 -
15
Verena Walter
1:06:29 (14) 5:00:23 (12) 3:38:14 (15) 9:54:14 -
DNF
Gabriele Maria Obman
1:07:39 –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Magda Nieuwoudt
1:01:54 4:59:02 –:– –:– -
DNF
Lisa-Maria Dornauer
1:01:52 –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Helena Herrero Gomez
1:12:16 6:40:22 –:– –:– -
DNF
Mikaela Holberg
1:06:24 –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
minna koistinen
1:06:21 –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Leonie Konzalla
1:07:30 –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Giorgia Priarone
59:58 –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Katharina grohmann
1:14:00 4:54:07 –:– –:– -

Classification Men

Swimming Cycling Career Time PTO pts
1
Patrick Lange
49:08 (6) 4:16:09 (9) 2:30:31 (1) 7:41:59 -
2
Daniel Baekkegard
49:05 (3) 4:09:33 (2) 2:37:39 (3) 7:43:39 -
3
Gregory barnaby
49:12 (10) 4:16:06 (8) 2:35:33 (2) 7:47:01 -
4
Denis Chevrot
49:09 (7) 4:15:50 (7) 2:37:45 (4) 7:50:08 -
5
menno koolhaas
47:31 (1) 4:17:55 (14) 2:43:44 (6) 7:56:53 -
6
robert callin
49:14 (11) 4:07:29 (1) 2:53:21 (17) 7:57:12 -
7
Florian Angert
49:04 (2) 4:12:07 (4) 2:49:40 (11) 7:57:28 -
8
Samuel Huerzeler
50:54 (19) 4:15:47 (6) 2:47:16 (9) 8:01:07 -
9
Tristan Olij
50:27 (16) 4:17:47 (13) 2:45:44 (7) 8:01:30 -
10
Milan brons
50:25 (14) 4:14:50 (5) 2:50:33 (12) 8:02:25 -
11
Kacper Stepniak
49:07 (5) 4:17:12 (11) 2:52:17 (15) 8:05:35 -
12
Sebastian Kienle
54:23 (24) 4:10:52 (3) 2:55:58 (24) 8:08:10 -
13
Colin Norris
50:31 (17) 4:23:51 (18) 2:46:51 (8) 8:08:39 -
14
Miki Moerck Taagholt
49:06 (4) 4:17:14 (12) 2:55:36 (23) 8:09:27 -
15
Filipe Azevedo
49:10 (8) 4:17:02 (10) 2:56:50 (25) 8:10:28 -
16
Boris Stein
54:32 (27) 4:21:53 (17) 2:49:15 (10) 8:13:37 -
17
Jesper Svensson
50:26 (15) 4:26:31 (19) 2:50:49 (13) 8:14:11 -
18
Markus Thomschke
53:38 (22) 4:21:47 (16) 2:52:15 (14) 8:16:36 -
19
Tomasz Szala
54:26 (25) 4:21:25 (15) 2:54:26 (19) 8:17:59 -
20
Jordi Montraveta Moya
55:44 (28) 4:31:55 (22) 2:54:29 (20) 8:29:04 -
21
Quentin Kurc-Bocau
57:57 (29) 4:31:54 (21) 2:55:14 (22) 8:34:06 -
22
Jesper nybo riis
1:04:03 (33) 4:32:15 (23) 2:52:52 (16) 8:37:18 -
23
Thomas Davis
49:10 (9) 4:58:37 (32) 2:41:51 (5) 8:37:31 -
24
Joao ferreira
50:22 (12) 4:48:51 (28) 2:54:56 (21) 8:41:16 -
25
Jack Hutchins
50:32 (18) 4:34:52 (24) 3:14:11 (29) 8:47:03 -
26
silas koehn
54:04 (23) 4:54:25 (30) 2:53:24 (18) 8:50:03 -
27
dan alterman
54:29 (26) 4:42:25 (25) 3:08:58 (27) 8:54:17 -
28
Adam hansen
59:02 (31) 4:31:10 (20) 3:18:43 (31) 8:57:23 -
29
Christian Trunk
1:00:56 (32) 4:44:12 (26) 3:15:51 (30) 9:09:13 -
30
julen rodriguez
58:54 (30) 4:47:34 (27) 3:10:36 (28) 9:10:35 -
31
alex ion
51:47 (20) 4:52:44 (29) 3:28:43 (32) 9:23:25 -
32
Armando Abaunza
53:33 (21) 4:56:23 (31) 3:37:40 (33) 9:38:45 -
33
alexander mundt
50:22 (13) 6:13:26 (33) 2:57:10 (26) 10:08:52 -
DNF
Andrej Vistica
1:00:08 4:29:27 –:– –:– -
DNF
Milosz Sowinski
53:34 4:20:29 –:– –:– -
DNF
Stefan schumacher
1:00:52 4:23:05 –:– –:– -
DNF
Andrea Salvisberg
47:34 4:17:40 –:– –:– -
DNF
Gergely nagy
55:43 –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Michele Marchelli
1:00:45 –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Philipp Koutny
54:34 5:03:26 –:– –:– -
DNF
Stenn Goetstouwers
50:28 4:20:29 –:– –:– -
DNF
Emmanuel Faraco
54:30 4:40:35 –:– –:– -
DNF
Georg Enzenberger
55:40 –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Ian Dempsey
55:48 4:51:47 –:– –:– -
DNF
Christopher Dels
59:31 4:41:46 –:– –:– -
DNF
Lawrence Delco
1:07:45 4:41:12 –:– –:– -
DNF
Jeff Cook
50:25 –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Francesc Artigues-Ramis
1:00:10 –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Peru Alfaro San Ildefonso
49:50 –:– –:– –:– -

* The number between () determines the position in the sector.

Source: PTO

Button back to top