• Lanzarote cycling tour
  • ZOGGS PREDATOR 4 BANNER
  • Lanzarote cycling tour

Results 2023 Ironman Portugal

Check the results of the 2023 Ironman Portugal competition

Classification Women

SOF: 77.23
Swimming T1 Cycling T2 Career Time PTO pts
1
Marjolaine Pierre
50:32 (3) 4:51 4:51:03 (1) 2:36 3:00:49 (4) 8:49:51 -
2
Anne Reichmann
54:54 (13) 4:42 4:54:28 (2) 2:23 2:58:54 (3) 8:55:21 -
3
olivia mitchell
51:03 (5) 4:54 5:01:55 (6) 2:14 3:01:02 (6) 9:01:07 -
4
Emma Bilham
50:17 (2) 4:42 5:06:13 (11) 3:18 3:00:51 (5) 9:05:21 -
5
Tiina Pohjalainen
56:31 (15) 4:51 5:05:44 (9) 2:46 2:58:37 (2) 9:08:29 -
6
Katrine Graesboell Christensen
56:56 (18) 5:16 5:06:07 (10) 2:50 2:57:23 (1) 9:08:31 -
7
Simone Mitchell
51:05 (6) 5:04 5:01:06 (5) 3:24 3:10:30 (9) 9:11:08 -
8
Marta Sanchez
48:39 (1) 5:05 5:03:04 (7) 2:55 3:14:31 (11) 9:14:14 -
9
Katharina grohmann
59:30 (25) 4:56 5:07:25 (12) 3:08 3:05:44 (7) 9:20:43 -
10
Gabriella Zelinka
51:08 (7) 4:48 5:15:31 (19) 4:33 3:05:47 (8) 9:21:48 -
11
Katrien Verstuyft
56:33 (17) 5:15 5:09:17 (14) 3:53 3:17:59 (13) 9:32:57 -
12
Nina Derron
51:02 (4) 4:39 5:13:49 (16) 3:45 3:22:30 (14) 9:35:44 -
13
Vanessa Pereira
59:32 (26) 5:55 5:07:51 (13) 3:44 3:29:18 (16) 9:46:20 -
14
Dieuwertje Bax
56:58 (20) 5:17 5:26:40 (22) 3:23 3:15:12 (12) 9:47:30 -
15
Maja Indermühle
58:12 (23) 5:33 5:09:53 (15) 4:38 3:31:55 (17) 9:50:11 -
16
Franzi reng
51:12 (8) 5:05 5:14:16 (17) 4:13 3:37:43 (18) 9:52:30 -
17
Katie Colville
56:20 (14) 8:03 5:33:06 (23) 3:02 3:13:56 (10) 9:54:27 -
18
Sabrina Exenberger
1:07:44 (28) 5:57 5:15:13 (18) 3:46 3:23:51 (15) 9:56:30 -
19
fernanda penkal
1:06:59 (27) 6:00 5:19:40 (21) 3:35 3:50:20 (19) 10:26:34 -
20
Claire Weller
56:56 (19) 5:33 5:18:22 (20) 4:53 4:05:45 (20) 10:31:29 -
DNF
Nikki Bartlett
56:31 (16) 6:14 4:58:56 (4) –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Henrike Gueber
59:28 (24) 4:56 4:57:58 (3) 3:16 –:– –:– -
DNF
Liesbeth Verbiest
58:00 (22) 5:46 5:03:18 (8) 3:02 –:– –:– -
DNF
Natalie Lawrence
51:13 (9) 5:17 –:– –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Laura Addie
51:14 (10) 4:56 –:– –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Ewa Komander
51:14 (11) 4:55 –:– –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Katharina wolff
54:51 (12) 4:56 –:– –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Gabriele Maria Obman
57:29 (21) 5:22 –:– –:– –:– –:– -

Classification Men

SOF: 87.71
Swimming T1 Cycling T2 Career Time PTO pts
1
Pieter Heemeryck
44:02 (5) 4:00 4:23:07 (5) 3:16 2:35:41 (2) 7:50:06 -
2
Dylan magnien
44:08 (8) 4:29 4:25:05 (7) 2:59 2:35:35 (1) 7:52:17 -
3
Antonio Benito Lopez
43:27 (4) 4:13 4:25:29 (8) 3:37 2:37:15 (3) 7:54:01 -
4
Patrick Lange
44:03 (6) 3:59 4:24:50 (6) 7:53 2:38:07 (4) 7:58:51 -
5
Thor Bendix Madsen
44:17 (10) 4:21 4:17:11 (1) 2:27 2:51:36 (12) 7:59:51 -
6
Bart Aernouts
50:58 (32) 4:26 4:21:58 (4) 3:00 2:41:15 (5) 8:01:37 -
7
Jan Stratman
42:34 (2) 4:22 4:20:05 (2) 2:47 3:00:10 (21) 8:09:59 -
8
Joao ferreira
44:20 (11) 3:51 4:25:37 (9) 2:45 2:57:55 (16) 8:14:27 -
9
Franz Loeschke
46:53 (15) 4:15 4:35:56 (18) 2:54 2:45:23 (6) 8:15:22 -
10
Victor Arroyo Bugallo
52:03 (35) 4:44 4:30:33 (12) 2:40 2:48:28 (9) 8:18:29 -
11
Yvan jarrige
46:55 (16) 4:29 4:35:16 (16) 2:49 2:49:52 (11) 8:19:21 -
12
Will Crudgington
44:20 (12) 4:51 4:27:13 (10) 2:30 3:05:23 (24) 8:24:17 -
13
Bram Van Der Plas
47:38 (25) 4:52 4:44:01 (26) 4:02 2:45:26 (7) 8:25:59 -
14
Joshua Lewis
42:38 (3) 4:14 4:20:18 (3) 2:20 3:16:48 (31) 8:26:18 -
15
Vicenç Castellà Serra
52:31 (40) 4:55 4:39:51 (22) 3:12 2:49:14 (10) 8:29:42 -
16
Joakim Gartmark
52:10 (36) 4:54 4:40:15 (24) 3:46 2:53:19 (14) 8:34:25 -
17
Gustav Palm-Henriksen
46:56 (17) 4:25 4:35:43 (17) 3:09 3:04:51 (23) 8:35:05 -
18
Christopher Dels
52:28 (38) 5:06 4:45:24 (28) 3:22 2:52:13 (13) 8:38:32 -
19
Pascal Stutz
47:02 (19) 4:46 4:45:19 (27) 4:22 2:57:57 (17) 8:39:27 -
20
Stephan benedikt
52:18 (37) 5:38 4:39:26 (21) 3:18 3:00:09 (20) 8:40:48 -
21
Cedric Ludet
52:34 (42) 5:58 4:40:11 (23) 2:56 2:59:51 (18) 8:41:30 -
22
Mikkel Hojborg Olsen
50:54 (30) 4:35 4:40:52 (25) 3:02 3:03:28 (22) 8:42:51 -
23
Juan Ignacio Villarruel Curra
48:53 (27) 5:58 4:58:07 (38) 2:56 2:48:26 (8) 8:44:20 -
24
Benjamin Goodfellow
50:50 (28) 4:38 4:34:54 (15) 3:04 3:14:16 (27) 8:47:42 -
25
Yannick Matejicek
57:33 (44) 5:03 4:47:08 (30) 3:39 2:56:31 (15) 8:49:54 -
26
Victor alexandre
47:27 (23) 4:52 4:33:55 (13) 3:18 3:21:41 (32) 8:51:13 -
27
Rafael Dias Lima Turtera
47:29 (24) 5:38 4:45:26 (29) 4:54 3:08:51 (26) 8:52:18 -
28
Albert Ashkengren
51:11 (34) 4:59 4:53:35 (33) 3:40 3:07:04 (25) 9:00:28 -
29
Bruno Slegers
50:59 (33) 5:18 5:04:16 (41) 4:08 3:00:00 (19) 9:04:41 -
30
Balazs Csoke
44:25 (13) 5:17 4:57:53 (37) 3:24 3:15:40 (29) 9:06:38 -
31
vincent carnation
47:05 (20) 4:40 4:38:35 (20) 3:47 3:34:45 (33) 9:08:53 -
32
Juan Pedro Garcia Ochoa
59:00 (46) 5:22 4:53:26 (32) 3:06 3:14:40 (28) 9:15:34 -
33
Florent Ferrara
52:29 (39) 6:09 4:59:20 (39) 5:18 3:15:50 (30) 9:19:05 -
DNF
William Mennesson
46:51 (14) 4:25 4:27:26 (11) 5:23 –:– –:– -
DNF
Will draper
47:45 (26) 4:48 4:34:34 (14) 3:26 –:– –:– -
DNF
Oliver Kofitsen
44:12 (9) 4:46 4:38:12 (19) 3:54 –:– –:– -
DNF
Kevin Vabaorg
47:16 (21) 4:46 4:54:45 (35) 3:44 –:– –:– -
DNF
Axel beci
52:32 (41) 5:07 4:53:22 (31) 4:59 –:– –:– -
DNF
Matthew palmer
52:35 (43) 5:14 4:54:18 (34) –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Timo Schaffeld
50:50 (29) 3:59 4:56:50 (36) –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Dan Schouten
1:02:24 (47) 6:15 5:04:09 (40) 5:12 –:– –:– -
DNF
Josh Amberger
42:30 (1) 4:29 –:– –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Miki Moerck Taagholt
44:05 (7) 4:17 –:– –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Clement mignon
46:59 (18) 4:36 –:– –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Christoph Mattner
47:18 (22) 3:58 –:– –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
Bastian Petersen
50:54 (31) 4:37 –:– –:– –:– –:– -
DNF
thomas hounjet
58:05 (45) 5:26 –:– –:– –:– –:– -

* The number between () determines the position in the sector.

Source: PTO

Button back to top