Collins Cup 2022 Results

On Saturday, August 20, one of the most anticipated events of the year was held in Samorin (Slovakia), Collins Cup, organized by the PTO.

The final victory was for the European team, followed by the International and the USA in third position.

See career chronicle

Classification Collins Cup 2022

This has been the final classification

EUROPE INTERNATIONAL USA
53 points 38 points 22.5 points

Classification by test

Brigade women

Match 1

Site First Name Time
1 Daniela Ryf (EUR)  03:28:50
2 Flora Duffy (INT)  03:35:48
3 Sarah True (USA)  03:40:20

Points:

  • EUR: 6
  • INT: 3
  • USA: 1

Match 2

Site First Name Time
1 Ashleigh Gentle (INT)  03:28:42
2 Laura Philipp (EUR)  03:31:06
3 Chelsea Sodaro (USA)  03:44:08

Points:

  • INT: 5
  • EUR: 3,5
  • USA: 1

Match 3

Site First Name Time
1 Paula Findlay (INT)  03:31:10
2 Kat Matthews (EUR)  03:37:57
3 Skye Moench (USA)  03:38:41

Points:

  • INT: 6
  • EUR: 2
  • USA: 1

Match 4

Site First Name Time
1 Nicola Spirig (EUR)  03:21:25
2 Victoria Lopes (INT)  03:36:23
3 Sophie Watts (USA) Withdrawal

Points:

  • EUR: 6
  • INT: 3,5
  • USA: 0

Match 5

Site First Name Time
1 Holly Lawrence (EUR)  03:33:10
2 Jocelyn McCauley (USA)  03:37:43
3 Ellie Salthouse (INT)  03:46:28

Points:

  • EUR: 5,5
  • INT: 3,5
  • USA: 1

Match 6

Site First Name Time
1 Anne Haug (EUR)  03:33:57
2 Tamara Jewett (INT)  03:35:42
3 Jackie Hering (USA)  03:39:21

Points:

  • EUR: 4
  • INT: 2,5
  • USA: 1

Men

Match 1

Site First Name Time
1 Kristian Blummenfelt (EUR)  03:09:19
2 Hayden Wilde (INT)  03:17:55
3 Ben Kanute (USA)  03:21:17

Points:

  • EUR: 6
  • INT: 2,5
  • USA: 1

Match 2

Site First Name Time
1 Lionel Sanders (INT)  03:12:25
2 Sam long (United States)  03:12:27
3 Sam Laidlow (EUR) 03:41:36

Points:

  • INT: 4,5
  • EUR: 3,5
  • USA: 1

Match 3

Site First Name Time
1 Magnus Ditlev (EUR)  03:13:31
2 Rudy Von Berg (USA)  03:20:51
3 Max Neumann (INT)  03:24:52

Points:

  • EUR: 6
  • USA: 3
  • INT: 1

Match 4

Site First Name Time
1 Aaron Royle (INT)  03:19:42
2 Jason West (USA)  03:24:34
3 Patrick Lange (EUR)  03:26:07

Points:

  • INT: 5,5
  • EUR 2 XNUMX
  • USA: 1

Match 5

Site First Name Time
1 Gustav Iden (EUR)  03:11:32
2 Matt Hanson (USA)  03:19:19
3 Jackson Laundry (INT)  03:32:39

Points:

  • EUR: 6
  • USA: 3,5
  • INT: 1

Match 6

Site First Name Time
1 Daniel Baekkegard (EUR)  03:13:52
2 Braden Currie (INT)  03:21:41
3 Chris Leiferman (USA)  03:24:42

Points:

  • EUR: 6
  • INT: 2,5
  • USA: 1

Related publications

Button back to top