Triathlon News

Success in the IX Acuatlón de Menores Mini Challenge Doñana

A total of 155 enrolled in five age groups participated along with the replica of the Nao Victoria in Sanlucar de Barrameda

The beach of Bajo Guía de Sanlúcar has hosted a new edition of the Aquathlon of minors Mini Challenge Doñana, organized by the Public Company for Tourism and Sports Management of Andalusia and the Andalusian Triathlon Federation for five age groups.

The ninth test has taken place a few meters from the Nao Victoria replica of the circumnavigation with the young athletes of both sexes competing together in their age categories and that has had a total participation of registered 155.

Male cadet: 19 registered, 1500 foot, 400 swim, 1500 foot.

1º Eloy Ocaña (not federated) 21: 08

2º Pablo Pino Almazán (ADSevilla) 21: 15

3º José Antonio Gómez Marín (ADSevilla) 21: 26

Female cadet: 8 registered 1500 foot, 400 swim, 1500 foot.

1ª Lucía Verano Parejo (not federated) 24: 41

2ª Marta Jiménez Rangel (not federated) 24: 43

3ª Laura Benítez Romero (not federated) 24: 58

Male child: 27 enrolled. 1000 foot, 400 swim, 1000 foot.

1º David Moreno Ordonez (Isbiliya Slopy Joe´s) 14: 54

2º Héctor Amuedo Rodríguez (ADSevilla) 15: 31

3º Juan Antonio Reyes Granado (not federated) 15: 33

Female children: 10 registered. 1000 foot, 400 swim, 1000 foot.

1ª María Sosa Mauriño (TT Horticultural Ilturgitana) 17: 31

2ª Marta Pino Almazán (not federated) 18: 00

3ª María Fernández Lucas (Hotel Los Monteros) 18: 11

Male fry: 9 registered. 500 foot, 200 swim, 500 foot.

1º Alejandro Castro García (Coria Athletics CD) 7: 45

2º Miguel Marquina Fernández (not federated) 8: 10

3º Antonio Miguel Moreno Montero (CD Chiclanero) 8: 31

Female fry: 9 registered. 500 foot, 200 swim, 500 foot.

1ª Paula Jurado Ortiz (Isbiliya Slopy Joe´s) 7: 54

2ª Clara Navarro Reyes (Independent) 8.27

3ª Marina Lazo Venegas (CD Actrion Torre del Mar) 8: 40

Male Benjamin: 27 enrolled. 250 foot, 100 swim, 250 foot

1ºJesús Pachón Herrera (Isbiliya Slopy Joe´s) 5: 56

2º Yerai Amado Pérez (CD Chiclanero) 6: 08

3º Alejandro Serrano Barba (not federated) 6: 15

Female Benjamin: 9 enrolled. 250 foot, 100 swim, 250 foot

1ª Elena Moreno Montero (CD Chiclanero) 6: 39

2ª Paola Sánchez Serrano (not federated) 6: 57

3ª Celia Arteaga Estévez (CD Athletics Coria) 6: 57

Prebenjamín masculine: 18 registered. 125 foot, 50 swim, 125 foot

1º Manuel Castro García (CD Athletics Coria) 2: 24

2º Carlos Robles Romero (not federated) 2: 33

3º Alberto Mena Orozco (not federated) 2: 51

Prebenjamín feminine: 5 registered. 125 foot, 50 swim, 125 foot

1ª Carlota Mena Orozco (not federated) 2: 59

2ª Blanca Mena Orozco (not federated) 3: 00

3ª Alejandra García Parrado (not federated) 3: 12

The trophy deliveries were attended by the Territorial Delegate of Education and Sports in Cádiz, Miguel Andreu Estaún; the president of the Andalusian Triathlon Federation, Pablo Castilla, and the councilor of the Sanlúcar City Council, Javier San Nicolás.

Tomorrow at 10.30 in the morning will take place the departure of the 428 enrolled in the X Doñana Challenge whose ribbon cut will be the Counselor Juan Marín, Víctor Mora Escobar, mayor of Sanlúcar de Barrameda and Isabel Sánchez Fernández, General Director of Sports.

Tags
triatlonnoticias.com
Button back to top
error: You can not do this action
Close