The championship of the 93 medals. Chronicle of the Spanish Duathlon Championship Age Groups
Soria welcomed in a second day the different Age Groups and with a great participation and with the "hangover" of an intense Saturday with the rest of the Championships of Spain.
A total of 34 new Champions will wear the gold medal and we will surely be inundated by facebook pages biting the prize or teaching it proudly. How cool!
In the distance sprint there are 11 male and 8 female champions and in the distance 10 short male and female 5.
The best ones today in Soria in the Sprint distance, were Guillaume Le Mouhaer with 58: 47 in men and Elena Olea 1: 11: 18.
Lying in the Short Distance Vicente Calvo Martinez with 2: 04: 53 and Cristina Loring y Rocío Delgado they did 2: 34.15.
All the medalists of the day
SPRINT MALE groups
G20-24M
1º RASO MORENO, BRUNO INDEPENDENT 0:59:24
2º AGUILAR MIRROR, RAUL MONTILLA-CORDOBA TRIATLON 0: 59: 33 0:
3º CASTRO SANTOS, IGNACIO ARCADE INFORHOUSE SANTIAGO 0:59:41
G25-29M
1º MOHEDANO RUBIO, ROBERTO C.TRIATLON TRITALAVERA- 0:59:26
2º ROMERO ESTEVE, ALBERTO CT CDM MONCADA 0:59:32
3º GUTIERREZ OCHOA, ZEUS NFOQUE RACE TEAM 0:59:36
G30-34M
1º ALI-SAAD GUARD, SAMER ISBILYA - SLOPPY JOE'S 0:59:49
2º MARTINEZ VERGARA, RAFAEL CDB TRIATLÓN ALCÁZAR- 0:59:52
3º PEREZ CANO, JOSE JUAN CLUB EGO RUN.IN 0:59:58
G35-39M
1º LE MOUHAER, GUILLAUME CT TRAGAMILLAS-CICLOS VICEA-MERCALUZ 0:58:47
2º SÁNCHEZ GARCÍA, VICTOR TRIATHLON PACENSE 1:00:29
3º LÓPEZ ARBIZU, PEIO CLUB NATACION UREDERRA LIZARRERIA 1:00:39
G40-44M
1º SANTIAGO BROCH, SERGIO AD DUATLON POLANCO 1:00:12
2º VARGAS ANSIA, DAVID NFOQUE RACE TEAM 1:00:48
3º PONCE IBAÑEZ, FRANCISCO TRIATLON MOSQUE 1:01:22
G45-49M
1º TORRES GONZALEZ, VICENTE ONE ADVERTISING TRAGALEGUAS 1:01:41
2º DE CASTRO CRESPO, ENRIQUE ENPHORMA TRIATLON SAN AGUSTIN DEL GUADALIX 1:03:05
3º LOPEZ GABARRON, FAUSTO CT TRAGAMILLAS-CICLOS VICEA-MERCALUZ 1:03:15
G50-54M
1º FERNANDEZ VALLADARES, FERNANDO CLUB TRIATLON LEON 1 1:01:51
2º GARCIA SANCEDO, RICARDO TRIATLON BIERZO SPORTS CLUB 1:04:43
3º ILLANES RUIZ, JOSE ADSEVILLA BIKILA 1:04:59
G55-59M
1º SOLER RODRIGUEZ, MIGUEL CT BAHIA DE MALAGA 1:05:38
2º PUYAL MASGORET, ALBERT CLUB MEDINA TRIATLO 1:07:12
3º MULERO SANCHEZ, PEDRO ALFONSO DISANLUZ AD ELIOCROCA TRIATLÓN 1:08:37
G60-64M
1º MORALES TORNEL, FRANCISCO CT TRAGAMILLAS-CICLOS VICEA-MERCALUZ 1:07:50
2º MARISCAL PEREZ, JOSE ONE ADVERTISING TRAGALEGUAS 1:13:32
3º CORED PENILLA, RAFAEL MONEGROSMAN TRIATLON 1:15:56
G65-69M
1º VIVANCOS SAEZ, GINES INDEPENDENT 1:15:32
2º ENFEDAQUE ECHEVARRIA, TOMAS STADIUM CASABLANCA-ALMOZARA 2000 1:27:16
G70-74M
1º SANTOS ESTAIRE, MANUEL R.CANOE TRIATLON STORE 1:31:59
2º MORALES BERMUDO, GUILLERMO TRIATLO FISIORUTPUJOL.COM 1:34:56
3º GALLEGO PALOMO, JAIME INDEPENDENT 1:41:33
SPRINT FEMALE Groups
G20-24F
1º BAREAS BUENO, SARA CLUB TRIATLON EUROPE 1:13:30
2º MONTES PEREZ, LAURA PAOLA AD ECOSPORT TRIATLON ALCOBENDAS 1:14:25
3º FERNANDEZ ALVAREZ, MARTA SKECHERS META LINE 1:15:11
G25-29F
1º GIL MARQUEZ, LORENA Mª BICIS ORTIZ- UC VALL DE UXO 1:14:19
2º MARTINEZ NARANJO, BEATRIZ TRIATLON CARABANCHEL 1:20:57
3º PÉREZ ABAD, BEATRIZ CT HURRICANE VALENCIA 1:21:05
G30-34F
1º MUÑOZ SIERRA, SANDRA CT LABORATORIO SYS 1:12:53
2º RUIZ MARTIN, ESTHER CLUB TRIATLONFIT RINCON VICTORIA 1:13:06
3º ZARAGOZA RODRIGUEZ, JUDIT CN MATARO 1 1:13:14
G35-39F
1º HERNANDEZ BABON, ANA MARIA ATALANTA CD 1:12:47
2º GOMEZ VENDRELL, NURIA TRICAM - VILLAVICIOSA 1:12:50
3º VILLALTA SEVILLA, LETICIA CT BICIS PINA - SOLISS - TRITOLEDO 1:15:09
G40-44F
1º OLEA MARTÍN, ELENA ATALANTA CD 1:11:18
2º VILLANUEVA LORENZO, ANA ISABEL ATALANTA CD 1:14:46
3º ORGEIRA SANTOS, EVA R.CANOE TRIATLON STORE 1:19:12
G45-49F
1º RODRIGUEZ MORALES, ANA ISABEL C.TRIATLON TRITALAVERA- 1:15:23
2º MENENDEZ LYNCH, NIOBE CIVIL ACADEMY - CNSO 1:18:29
3º ABIÁN ULI, RACHEL CLUB TRIATLON EUROPE 1:22:13
G50-54F
1º RUIZ LUCIO, SILVIA ATALANTA CD 1:19:04
2º CAMPOS LORENZO, MARIA MILAGROS ATALANTA CD 1:26:07
3º MORENO CARRASCO, Mª JOSE CEA BÉTERA 1:38:09
G60-64F
1º VELEZ MARTINEZ, NIEVES ADSEVILLA BIKILA 1:30:29
2º FERNANDEZ-TORIJA GARCIA DE BLAS, PI CT BICIS PINA - SOLISS - TRITOLEDO 1:40:25
SHORT MALE groups
G20-24M
1º AGUSTI VALLS, VICENTE CA XÀTIVA 2:14:20
2º MOCHON DOORS, MARCELO CD SEMAR ELITE TRI 2:14:26
3º APARICIO RUPEREZ, ANDRES SPORTS TRIATLON SORIANO 2:14:38
G25-29M
1º CALLE ARROYO, JESUS INDEPENDENT 2:08:25
2º MUÑOZ OLAZABAL, JOKIN ANTXINTXIKA SERVIMASA TT 2:11:09
3º SANCHEZ MARISCAL, VICTOR NFOQUE RACE TEAM 2:12:23
G30-34M
1º BRAVO SANCHEZ, ALBERTO CT LABORATORIO SYS 2:07:31
2º LUCENA MARTINEZ, GORKA EZKERRALDEA TRIATLOI TALDEA 2:07:31
3º BARROS ABARRÍO, JESÚS ANGEL CASTRILLÓN TRIATLÓN 2:07:44
G35-39M
1º CALVO MARTINEZ, VICENTE BICIS ORTIZ- UC VALL DE UXO 2:04:53
2º FERNANDEZ MARTINEZ, MARIANO CT LABORATORIO SYS 2:05:51
3º GONZÁLEZ BURGOS, E.DAVID TRIATHLÓN UNIVERSITARIO DE MADRID 2:07:54
G40-44M
1º MARTINEZ CUERVO, CARLOS MANUEL CASTRILLÓN TRIATLÓN 2:08:23
2º PAREDES COYA, LUIS ALBERTO CLUB TRIATLON MORRAZO 2:08:44
3º JIMENEZ MARTIN, JOSE MIGUEL CT SHARKS OF ESTEPONA - RADIKAL BIKE 2:08:59
G45-49M
1º MORCILLO AVILES, JUAN ALMA TRAIL 2:06:43
2º LOPEZ DE LA PUENTE, JORGE AD TRI-PENTA TERRAS DE LUGO 2:09:18
3º PEREZ CERVANTES, TOMAS UNION ATLETICA COSLADA 2:16:59
G50-54M
1º GARCIA AJA, FERNANDO SVC- SECURITY 2:06:33
2º CUELLAR RICOY, JUAN JULIO CDE AGUAVERDE 2:14:29
3º MAIZA BEGIRISTÁIN, JUAN LUIS SAKANA TRIATLOI TALDEA 2:19:39
G55-59M
1º MORENO MONTANER, JORDI CA IGUALADA 2:20:17
2º PASAMAR BERLINCHES, PABLO INDEPENDENT 2:23:15
3º RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ, EDUARDO INDEPENDENT 2:23:30
G60-64M
1º HERNANDEZ SIERRA, ROMAN SVC- SECURITY 2:26:35
2º NIETO BISHOP, JOSE ANTONIO SELER UNIVEST TRIATHLON TEAM 2:46:12
3º COLOME SOMOZA, JOSEP CN SABADELL 3:18:42
G65-69M
1º GIMENEZ MENDOZA, GINES CT FUENTE ÁLAMO REGIONAL RURAL BOX 2:44:43
2º CUPEIRO FERNANDEZ, JAVIER OET TEAM 3:14:23
FEMALE SHORT Groups
G25-29F
1º LORING OF ANTA, CRISTINA TRIATLON CARABANCHEL 2:34:15
G30-34F
1º VILLAVERDE ROSALES, MARGARITA GV SPORTS CLUB 2:45:26
2º OTERO PIÑEIRO, ANA MARÍA ABSOLUT SPORT 2:54:29
G35-39F
1º DELGADO, ROCIO BJ ALUMINOX - CTC 2:34:15
2º IBAÑEZ DEL CASTILLO, ANA CLUB TRITÓN EL PARDO 2:42:26
3º LLUCH ESCUDER, MARTA NOELIA INDEPENDENT 2:50:20
G45-49F
1º ARAGÓN FALCES, Mª CRUZ SDR ARENAS 2:37:49
2º LEMAT CABRAL, Mª BELEN CITY OF LUGO FLUVIAL 2:43:41
G50-54F
1º ZAPATA DOMINGUEZ, Mª ISABEL AD ECOSPORT TRIATLON ALCOBENDAS 2:55:06
Felipe Gutiérrez
Photo: Fetri
There are no previous results.