Terms and Conditions

Legal notice and Privacy Policy

In accordance with the XUMUMX document of the 10 / 34 Law, of 2002 of July, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you of the following information:

a) DESAFIO COMUNICACION, SL domiciled at Calle Isilla, nº 10, 1º B 09400 Aranda de Duero (Burgos), is in charge of the operation, management and operation of the website www.triatlonnoticias.com

b) DESAFIO COMUNICACION, SL with CIF B09553850 is registered in the Mercantile Registry of Burgos in book 15370, Volume 676, Folio 182.

c) If you want to contact us, you can do so by postal mail, at the above address, or by email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

TERMS OF SERVICE

0 The user or visitor of the web page https://www.triatlonnoticias.com they have the obligation to read the conditions of provision of the service that are detailed in this text, so that they assume these as valid in the provision of the service.

1 Objectives of the website https://www.triatlonnoticias.com : The website is exploited economically through the advertising that is published on its pages.

2 Conditions of use of the content and services provided on this web page:

2.1.- The reproduction of the contents (of any type) published inhttps://www.triatlonnoticias.com without the express consent of the author of said web. In this case we talk about texts, graphics, source code, and any other content that is served from this web page.

2.2.- Third party content may exist on this website. In any of the cases, and as it is always the intention to respect copyright and copyright laws, if there is any minimum problem with respect to any material published on this website, please contact us through the email and the content will be removed (after being checked) as quickly as possible, since it is the first intention to respect copyright and the work of others.

2.3.- The author of this website is not responsible for the misuse of the content displayed on this website (https://www.triatlonnoticias.com ).

2.4.- The web page https://www.triatlonnoticias.com it is financed and exploited economically through the advertising exposed in it, there being no other type of economic exploitation.

2.5.- On this web page (https://www.triatlonnoticias.com ) no private information of the visitor is collected. Only data is collected, on time, to make use of the so-called "cookies" for the proper functioning of the system.

2.6.- The author of https://www.triatlonnoticias.com is not responsible for the malfunction of the system or service provided on this website, although it is always intended and works to offer the best service.

2.7.- The author of the website https://www.triatlonnoticias.com uses the same as advertising support and is not responsible for the poor service or problems arising from the advertised services, so that the advertising and the subsequent services that are sent are the sole responsibility of the advertiser.

2.8.- On this web page (https://www.triatlonnoticias.com) there are no illegal contents (child pornography, advocacy of terrorism, or any other type of illegal content).

In case this page (https://www.triatlonnoticias.com ) contain forums:

3 Conditions of use of the content and services provided in the forums of https://www.triatlonnoticias.com :

3.1.- The use of these forums is reserved only as a "message board" among users of the Internet sector. It is not allowed to use the forum of https://www.triatlonnoticias.com to perform spam, off-topic advertising, capture e-mail addresses or any type of illegal action.

3.2.- https://www.triatlonnoticias.com is not responsible for the opinions expressed in these forums, and is the total responsibility of the authors of them.

3.3.- https://www.triatlonnoticias.com reserves the right to cancel, cancel, erase or deny access to any user who breaches any legal and / or moral rule.

3.4.- https://www.triatlonnoticias.com does not store (or market with) any type of data poured into these forums with a commercial or similar nature. Messages and all data are stored as is for the only service to which the forum is intended, which is to inform and serve as a contact between professionals.

3.5.- The reproduction of the contents of the forum of https://www.triatlonnoticias.com without prior authorization.

3.6.- For any problem in this regard, you should contact through the contact form published on the web.

Sale of Dorsals

The promotions with discount of numbers that are made through the purchase through triatlonnoticias.com have no possibility of payment or refund. In the event that the test was not performed due to climatological circumstances or that the organizer canceled the event, the organizer of the event will be obliged to return the amount paid to the triathlete or, failing that, offer him a bib number for the same amount, exempting all responsibility to Triatlonnoticias.com.

Email Marketing

We inform you that the personal data of this communication are incorporated into a file under our responsibility, for the processing of personal data, in order to keep you informed about the services offered by Triathlon News. As a direct interested party, you have access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to being part of the file, before which you can exercise your rights, and receive information and advertising of products and services and promotions from Triathlon News (Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 of December protection of personal data)

The recipient agrees and guarantees that he will use the services exclusively according to the Agreement, the US CAN-SPAM law "

 

Clause of disclaimer

Triathlon News declines any type of responsibility regarding the information that is outside this web and not managed directly by the webmaster.
The function of the links that appear on this page is exclusively to inform the user about the existence of other sources of information on the matter on the Internet, where they can expand the information offered on this website. These links do not imply a suggestion, invitation or recommendation to visit destination places and therefore Triathlon News will not be responsible for the results obtained through said hypertext links.

On December 28 a fictitious news will be published on the occasion of the Day of the Holy Innocents. This news will be modified to clarify that it has been a joke throughout the day. If you want it to be modified you have to contact the wording through the email info@triatlonnoticias.com

Copyright notice

Reproduction authorized provided the source is cited, unless otherwise indicated. In those in which a prior authorization is necessary for the reproduction or use of textual or multimedia data (sounds, images, programs, etc.), said authorization will cancel the aforementioned general authorization and clearly mention possible restrictions of use.

Privacy Policy

Triathlon News is committed to respecting the privacy of the user. Therefore Triathlon News has adopted the levels of protection of personal data legally required, based on the Royal Decree 1720 / 2007 by which the regulation of development of the Organic Law 15 / 1999 of 13 of December, of data protection of personal character. In the same way, it tries to use all the additional technical means of protection that are within its reach.

Privacy statement

With this privacy statement Triathlon News exposes its policy on the use of the information you have provided:

  • What information is collected and for what purpose and through what technical means: Triathlon News exclusively collects personal information to the extent necessary to achieve a specific purpose. The information will not be used again for a purpose incompatible with the one described. With this privacy statement Triathlon News exposes its policy on the use of the information you have provided:
  • What information is collected and for what purpose and through what technical means: Triathlon News exclusively collects personal information to the extent necessary to achieve a specific purpose. The information will not be used again for a purpose incompatible with the one described.

Who discloses your data to: Triathlon News will only release the information to third parties if it is necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose set out above and only to the people (or categories of people) mentioned.

  • How long your data is stored: Triathlon News only saves your data the time necessary to fulfill the purpose of your business or further processing, blocked during the legally established deadlines.
  • What are the security measures taken to safeguard your information against possible abuse or unauthorized access?: Triathlon News has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data legally required, and has installed all the means and technical measures available to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided to Triathlon News. The company will inform you of this, upon written request, signed by the petitioner and sent to the 291 post office of Aranda de Duero (Burgos)
  • Who to contact if you have questions or complaints: You can contact the webmaster of the website, by non-anonymous email at info@triatlonnoticias.com

The family of internet sites, on the site www.triatlonoticias.com.com, offers links to third-party sites. Since there is no control over such links, we suggest you read carefully their privacy practices.

Rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition.

The users have recognized and may exercise the rights of access, rectification and opposition, as well as have the right to be informed of the transfers made by contacting Triathlon News in writing to the 291 post box of Aranda de Duero (Burgos)

Training Item Finder

Related publications

Button back to top
This website uses its own cookies for its proper functioning. By clicking the Accept button, you agree to the use of these technologies and the processing of your data for these purposes. Configure and more information
Privacy policy