Back listing Pros Ironman Hawaii 2018

Last year's champions, Patrick Lange of Germany and Daniela Ryf of Switzerland, lead the field of professionals at the Ironman Kona where this year marks the 40 anniversary and the long-awaited debut of Javier Gómez Noya 

In the men's test Patrick Lange will seek his second victory in Kona, but Lionel Sanders , Sebastian Kienle , Javier Gómez Noya, David McNamee, James Cunnam, Tim Don, Ivan RañaAndy Potts o Ben Hoffman they will fight to the end to be at the top of the podium

Professional male list 

M1

Swaddle

Patrick

DEU (Germany)

M2

Sanders

Lionel

CAN (Canada)

M3

Kienle

Sebastian

DEU (Germany)

M5

McNamee

David

GBR (United Kingdom)

M6

Cunnama

James

ZAF (South Africa)

M7

Gomez Noya

Javier

ESP (Spain)

M8

Nilsson

Patrik

SWE (Sweden)

M9

Amberger

Josh

AUS (Australia)

M10

Currie

Braden

NZL (New Zealand)

M11

Van Lierde

Frederik

BEL (Belgium)

M12

Tutukin

Ivan

RUS (Russian Federation)

M14

Potts

Andy

USA (United States of America)

M15

Buckingham

Kyle

ZAF (South Africa)

M16

Aernouts

Bart

BEL (Belgium)

M17

McMahon

Brent

CAN (Canada)

M18

Rana

Ivan

ESP (Spain)

M19

throw

Cameron

AUS (Australia)

M20

Van Berkel

Tim

AUS (Australia)

M21

White

Michael

AUT (Austria)

M22

Amorelli

Igor

BRA (Brazil)

M23

Hanson

Matt

USA (United States of America)

M24

Captain

Joe

GBR (United Kingdom)

M25

Carnation

Maurice

DEU (Germany)

M26

Van Berkel

Jan

CHE (Switzerland)

M27

Costs

Anthony

FRA (France)

M28

Koutny

Philip

CHE (Switzerland)

M29

Stein

Boris

DEU (Germany)

M30

Starykowicz

Andrew

USA (United States of America)

M31

McKenzie

Luke

AUS (Australia)

M32

Butterfield

Tyler

BMU (Bermuda)

M33

Clarke

Will

GBR (United Kingdom)

M34

Hoffman

Ben

USA (United States of America)

M35

Collington

Kevin

USA (United States of America)

M36

Duelsen

Marc

DEU (Germany)

M37

Petersen-Bach

Jens

DNK (Denmark)

M38

Viennot

Cyril

FRA (France)

M39

Phillips

Mike

NZL (New Zealand)

M40

Degasperi

Alessandro

ITA (Italy)

M41

It

Ruedi

CHE (Switzerland)

M42

Dreitz

Andreas

DEU (Germany)

M43

O'Donnell

Tim

USA (United States of America)

M44

Brown

Cameron

NZL (New Zealand)

M45

Guillaume

Roman

FRA (France)

M46

Chevrot

Denis

FRA (France)

M47

Vinhal

Thiago

BRA (Brazil)

M48

Plese

David

SVN (Slovenia)

M49

Chrabot

Matt

USA (United States of America)

M50

Molinari

Giulio

ITA (Italy)

M51

Reed

Tim

AUS (Australia)

M52

Schildknecht

Ronnie

CHE (Switzerland)

M53

Millward

Callum

NZL (New Zealand)

M54

Cochrane

Simon

NZL (New Zealand)

M56

Baldwin

Nick

SYC (Seychelles)

M57

Don

Tim

GBR (United Kingdom)

M58

Russell

Matt

USA (United States of America)

In the women's event there is a "All against Ryf”Where the Swiss will seek her fourth world title. We will have to take into account Lucy Charles , Sarah Crowley,  as well as the expected return of the three-time IRONMAN world champion, Mirinda Carfrae  .

Professional female list

F1

Ryf

Daniela

CHE (Switzerland

F2

Charles

Lucy

GBR (United Kingdom)

F3

Crowley

Sarah

AUS (Australia)

F4

Sali

Kaisa

FIN (Finland)

F5

Cheetham

Susie

GBR (United Kingdom)

F7

Jackson

Heather

USA (United States of America)

F8

Jahn

Kirsty

CAN (Canada)

F9

True

Sarah

USA (United States of America)

F11

Carfrae

Mirinda

AUS (Australia)

F12

hooves

Mareen

DEU (Germany)

F14

Ballast

Carrie

AUS (Australia)

F15

Siddall

Laura

GBR (United Kingdom)

F16

McCauley

Jocelyn

USA (United States of America)

F17

Piampiano

Sarah

USA (United States of America)

F18

Corbin

Linsey

USA (United States of America)

F19

Adam

Teresa

NZL (New Zealand)

F20

Vesterby

Michelle

DNK (Denmark)

F21

Blatchford

Liz

AUS (Australia)

F22

Smith

Lesley

USA (United States of America)

F23

Genet

Manon

FRA (France)

F24

Robertson

Jodie

USA (United States of America)

F25

Abraham

Corinne

GBR (United Kingdom)

F26

McBride

Rachel

CAN (Canada)

F27

Pallant

Emma

GBR (United Kingdom)

F28

Friars

Gurutze

ESP (Spain)

F29

Frederiksen

Helle

DNK (Denmark)

F30

Huetthaler

Lisa

AUT (Austria)

F31

Stage Nielsen

Maja

DNK (Denmark)

F32

Annett

Jen

CAN (Canada)

F33

Deckers

Tine

BEL (Belgium)

F34

Kessler

Meredith

USA (United States of America)

F35

Haug

Anne

DEU (Germany)

F36

Brandon

Lauren

USA (United States of America)

F37

Burke

Melanie

NZL (New Zealand)

F38

Lundstrom

Asa

SWE (Sweden)

F39

McKenzie

Beth

USA (United States of America)

F40

Konschak

Katja

DEU (Germany)

F41

Svensk

Sara

SWE (Sweden)

F42

Angela

Naeth

USA (United States of America

 

 Photo: ironman.com

Zone3

There are no previous results.

Related publications

Button back to top
Change privacy settings